Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹48.1 LAdmitted-Finance HOUSE NO 646 30 ADARSH NAGAR ROHTAK HARYANA 124001 | ROHTAK | ROHTAK | HARYANA | 124001 | ₹48.1 L | L1 | Admitted-Finance |
| 2 | L2₹51.0 LAdmitted-Finance 341 21 SHASTRI NAGAR MUNSHI SAINI WALI GALI 341 21 SHASTRI NAGAR 124001 | ROHTAK | HARYANA | 124001 | ₹51.0 L | L2 | Admitted-Finance |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | The Behlba Co-op L&C Society Ltd. L1 | The Ashubhai Co-op L&C Society Ltd. L2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.00 | Supply and Erection of 72AH 12.8 V LI-ion battery for solar light complete in all respect upto entire satisfaction of Engineer-in-charge.. | 122 | Each | 10,450 ₹12,74,900 Lowest | 11,230 ₹13,70,060 |
| 2.00 | Supply and Erection of 30AH 12.8 V Li-ion battery for solar light complete in all respect upto entire satisfaction of Engineer-in-charge.. | 359 | Each | 5,170 ₹18,56,030 Lowest | 5,348 ₹19,19,932 |
| 3.00 | Supply and erection of 30W solar light including petty material complete in all respect upto entire satisfaction of Engineer-in-charge.. | 75 | Each | 3,960 ₹2,97,000 Lowest | 4,265 ₹3,19,875 |
| 4.00 | Supply and erection of 120 watt solar panel monocrystalline along with buy back of existing damaged solar panels, if exist complete in all respect upto entire satisfaction of Engineer-in-charge.. | 241 | Each | 3,960 ₹9,54,360 Lowest | 4,256 ₹10,25,696 |
| 5.00 | Supply and Erection of driver of faulty solar light including buy back of old condemn material complete in all respect upto entire satisfaction of Engineer-in-charge.. | 241 | Each | 671 ₹1,61,711 Lowest | 690 ₹1,66,290 |
| 6.00 | Supply and Erection of PCB of faulty solar light including buy back of old condemn material complete in all respect upto entire satisfaction of Engineer-in-charge.. | 241 | Each | 803 ₹1,93,523 Lowest | 845 ₹2,03,645 |
| 7.00 | Buyback of 72AH/75 AH 12.8 V Li-ion type battery for solar light (calculated as per weight) | 117 | Each | 1,050 ₹-1,22,850 | 1,000 ₹-1,17,000 Lowest |
| 8.00 | Buyback of 30 AH 12.8 V Li-ion type battery for solar light (calculated as per weight) | 343 | Each | 100 ₹-34,300 | 90 ₹-30,870 Lowest |
Tender Value
₹48.1 L
EMD Value
₹1.1 L
Closing Date
26 Jun 2026, 11:00 amClosed
MANJEET DAHIYA
Municipal Corporation Rohtak
Replacement of faulty solar lights, driver/PCB, batteries and damaged solar panel in various parks in Municipal Corporation, Rohtak
2026_HRY_530149_1
20262126D438 7E6D 4753 9D1B 576D9F66ECD3287ULB
Open Tender
Civil Works
Works
90 days
Rohtak
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹2,500
₹1.1 L
Yes
19 Aug 2026
19 Jun 2026
26 Jun 2026
19 Jun 2026
26 Jun 2026
19 Jun 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Supply and Erection of 72AH 12.8 V LI-ion battery for solar light complete in all respect upto entire satisfaction of Engineer-in-charge.. | - | Each | - | - |
| 2 | Supply and Erection of 30AH 12.8 V Li-ion battery for solar light complete in all respect upto entire satisfaction of Engineer-in-charge.. | - | Each | - | - |
| 3 | Supply and erection of 30W solar light including petty material complete in all respect upto entire satisfaction of Engineer-in-charge.. | - | Each | - | - |
| 4 | Supply and erection of 120 watt solar panel monocrystalline along with buy back of existing damaged solar panels, if exist complete in all respect upto entire satisfaction of Engineer-in-charge.. | - | Each | - | - |
| 5 | Supply and Erection of driver of faulty solar light including buy back of old condemn material complete in all respect upto entire satisfaction of Engineer-in-charge.. | - | Each | - | - |
| 6 | Supply and Erection of PCB of faulty solar light including buy back of old condemn material complete in all respect upto entire satisfaction of Engineer-in-charge.. | - | Each | - | - |
| 7 | Buyback of 72AH/75 AH 12.8 V Li-ion type battery for solar light (calculated as per weight) | - | Each | - | - |
| 8 | Buyback of 30 AH 12.8 V Li-ion type battery for solar light (calculated as per weight) | - | Each | - | - |
stage.html
html • 0.03 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
fin_bid_open.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.69 MB
BOQ_609191.xls
BOQ • 0.26 MB
OT0169237.pdf
Other Document • 0.63 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].