Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹3.7 L
EMD Value
₹7,400
Closing Date
8 Sept 2026, 5:00 pm5d left
Assistant Commandant (Engr.), Srinagar Sector CRPF
O/o the IG Srinagar Sector, CRPF, Srinagar (JK)
Repair and maintenance work of electrical sub-station at HQ KOS, CRPF, Pantha Chowk, Srinagar (JK)
2026_CRPF_924128_1
B.V-1/26-27-SNR-EnggKOS-NIT16
Open Tender
Civil Works
Works
30 days
IG, Kashmir Ops Sector, CRPF, Srinagar (JK)
As per NIT and tender documents
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹0
₹7,400
31 Aug 2026
31 Aug 2026
9 Sept 2026
31 Aug 2026
8 Sept 2026
31 Aug 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Dismantling old plaster or skirting raking out joints and cleaning the surface for plaster including disposal of rubbish to the dumping ground within 50 metres lead. | 26.62 | Sqm | - | - |
| 2 | Repairs to plaster of thickness 12 mm to 20 mm in patches of area 2.5 sq. meters and under, including cutting the patch in proper shape, raking out joints and preparing and plastering the surface of the walls complete, including disposal of rubbish to the dumping ground, all complete as per direction of Engineer - in - Charge .
With cement mortar 1:4 (1cement: 4 coarse sand). | 26.62 | Sqm | - | - |
| 3 | Providing and laying in position cement concrete of specified grade excluding the cost of centering and shuttering - All work up to plinth level :
1:2:4 (1 cement : 2 coarse sand (zone-lll) derived from natural sources : 4 graded stone aggregate 20 mm nominal size derived from natural sources) | 2.11 | Cum | - | - |
| 4 | Providing and applying white cement based putty of average thickness 1 mm, of approved brand and manufacturer, over the plastered wall surface to prepare the surface even and smooth complete. | 466.08 | Sqm | - | - |
| 5 | Removing white or colour wash by scrapping and sand papering and preparing the surface smooth including necessary repairs to scratches etc. | 716.51 | Sqm | - | - |
| 6 | Wall painting with premium acrylic emulsion paint of interior grade, having VOC (Volatile Organic Compound ) content less than 50 grams/ litre of approved brand and manufacture, including applying additional coats wherever required to achieve even shade and colour.
Two coats | 466.08 | Sqm | - | - |
| 7 | Finishing walls with Acrylic Smooth exterior paint of required shade :
Old work (Two or more coat applied @ .90 ltr/ 10 sqm) | 250.43 | Sqm | - | - |
| 8 | Painting with synthetic enamel paint of approved brand and manufacture of required colour to give an even shade :
One or more coats on old work | 129.74 | Sqm | - | - |
| 9 | Providing and fixing tiled false ceiling of specified materials of size 595x595 mm in true horizontal level, suspended on inter locking metal grid of hot dipped galvanized steel sections ( galvanized @ 120 grams/ sqm, both side inclusive) consisting of main "T" runner with suitably spaced joints to get required length and of size 24x38 mm made from 0.30 mm thick (minimum) sheet, spaced at 1200 mm center to center and cross "T" of size 24x25 mm made of 0.30 mm thick (minimum) sheet, 1200 mm long spaced between main "T" at 600 mm center to center to form a grid of 1200x600 mm and secondary cross "T" of length 600 mm and size 24x25 mm made of 0.30 mm thick (minimum) sheet to be interlocked at middle of the 1200x600 mm panel to form grids of 600x600 mm and wall angle of size 24x24x0.3 mm and laying false ceiling tiles of approved texture in the grid including, required cutting/making, opening for services like diffusers, grills, light fittings, fixtures, smoke detectors etc. Main "T" runners to be suspended from ceiling using GI slotted cleats of size 27 x 37 x 25 x1.6 mm fixed to ceiling with 12.5 mm dia and 50 mm long dash fasteners, 4 mm GI adjustable rods with galvanised butterfly level clips of size 85 x 30 x 0.8 mm spaced at 1200 mm center to center along main T, bottom exposed width of 24 mm of all T-sections shall be pre-painted with polyester paint, all complete for all heights as per specifications, drawings and as directed by Engineer-in-charge.
12.5 mm thick square edge PVC Laminated Gypsum 595x595 mm, made of Gypsum plasterboard, manufactured from natural gypsum as per IS 2095 part and laminated with white 0.16 mm thick fire retardant PVC film on the face side and 12 micron metalized polyester on the back side with all edges sealed with the face side PVC film which goes around and wraps the edges and is bonded to the edges and the back side metalized polyester film so as to make the tile a completely sealed unit. | 37.19 | Sqm | - | - |
| 10 | Providing & fixing glass panes with putty and glazing clips in steel doors, windows, clerestory windows, all complete with
5.5 mm thick glass panes | 2.72 | Sqm | - | - |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.44 MB
NIT16.pdf
Tender Documents • 0.42 MB
BOQ_971106.xls
BOQ • 0.26 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].