Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹3.0 LAccepted-AOC | ₹3.0 L | L1 | Accepted-AOC accepted |
| 2 | L2₹3.0 LRejected-Finance | ₹3.0 L | L2 | Rejected-Finance HIGHER BID |
| 3 | L3₹3.0 LRejected-Finance VILL DHALUABARI P O GHUGHUMARI DIST COOCH BEHAR 736170 | COOCH BEHAR | COOCH BEHAR | WEST BENGAL | 736170 | ₹3.0 L | L3 | Rejected-Finance HIGHER BID |
| 4 | Not Admitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical | - | - | Not Admitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical Not Complied with technical specification |
| 5 | Rejected-Technical | - | - | Rejected-Technical Shortfall docs not uploaded |
Tender Value
₹3.0 L
EMD Value
₹6,025
Closing Date
15 May 2025, 3:30 pmClosed
EXECUTIVE OFFICER, COOCHBEHAR-I P.S.
DHALUABARI, COOCHBEHAR.
CONSTRUCTION OF TOILET BLOCK AT NAKKATI PUSHNADANGA HARIMANDIR BOOTH NO. 4/120 (J.L. NO. 233) PUSHNADANGA MOUZA WITHIN HARIBHANGA G..P. UNDER COOCH BEHAR-I PANCHAYAT SAMITY
2025_ZPHD_842855_8
e-NIT No.- 02/COB I P.S./2025-26
Open Tender
CIVIL WORKS
Percentage
90 days
COOCHBEHAR-I BLOCK AREA
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹1,100
₹6,025
COOCHBEHAR-I BDO OFFICE
26 Aug 2026
8 May 2025
17 May 2025
8 May 2025
15 May 2025
8 May 2025
13 May 2025
eProcurement System of Government of West Bengal Created By: SREYASREE NASKAR Created Date/Time: 03-Jun-2025 12:26 AM Tender Title: e-NIT No.- 02/COB I P.S./2025-26, SL-08 Tender ID: 2025_ZPHD_842855_8
Tender Inviting Authority: EXECUTIVE OFFICER, COOCHBEHAR-I PANCHAYAT SAMITY.
Name of Work : CONSTRUCTION OF TOILET BLOCK AT NAKKATI PUSHNADANGA HARIMANDIR BOOTH NO. 4/120 (J.L. NO. 233) PUSHNADANGA MOUZA WITHIN HARIBHANGA G..P. UNDER COOCH BEHAR-I PANCHAYAT SAMITY. (AAP : 115607820/ SL-40)
Contract No: NIT-02/COB-I PS/2025-26, SL No.- 08(Eight)
SCHEDULE OF WORK / ITEM(S)
Sl.No Bidder Name Estimated Rate Quoted Percentage Quoted Rate in Figures and Words (Iteration 0)
1.00 Ajidul Miah (GSTN-19CDYPM2102C1ZL) BID ID -6401161 301254.840 -0.015 301209.652 Three Lakh One Thousand Two Hundred and Nine
2.00 GOURANGA DATTA (GSTN-19AIEPD8458K1ZT) BID ID -6401223 301254.840 -0.000 301254.840 Three Lakh One Thousand Two Hundred and Fifty Four
3.00 TOFAUL HOSSAIN (GSTN-NA) BID ID -6398717 301254.840 -0.100 300953.585 Three Lakh Nine Hundred and Fifty Three
Lowest Amount Quoted BY: TOFAUL HOSSAIN(300953.585)
BOQ Summary Details Tender Title: e-NIT No.- 02/COB I P.S./2025-26, SL-08 Tender ID: 2025_ZPHD_842855_8
Sheet Name Sl.No Bidder Name Amount Bid Rank
BoQ1 1 TOFAUL HOSSAIN (BID ID -6398717) 300953.585 L1
2 Ajidul Miah (BID ID -6401161) 301209.652 L2
3 GOURANGA DATTA (BID ID -6401223) 301254.840 L3
stage.html
html • 0.05 MB
tech_eval.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].