Loading…
Loading…
| # | Schedule | Awarded To | Bids | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Schedule 1 | NORTH EASTERN ENTERPRISE | 1 | ₹20,884.50 |
| 2 | Schedule 2 | GOYAL MEDICAL & GENERAL AGENCY | 4 | ₹9,878.40 |
| 3 | Schedule 3 | K G NATH PHARMA AND SURGICALS | 3 | ₹785.40 |
| 4 | Schedule 4 | K G NATH PHARMA AND SURGICALS | 3 | ₹4,987.50 |
| 5 | Schedule 5 | NORTH EASTERN ENTERPRISE | 2 | ₹2,905.80 |
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
Exempted
Closing Date
12 May 2026, 1:00 pmClosed
DGLP GEM 24 DRUGS 2026 27
9280255
GEM/2026/B/7495788
Two Packet Bid
Ethinyl Estradiol 30 mcg plus Drosperinone 33 mg Tab,Carboprost Tromethamine 250 mcg ml 1ml Inj,Clo
Kamrup, Assam
Item wise evaluation
BOQ
7 documents required · 7 mandatory
3 yrs
₹31
₹1 L
50%
Exempted
Yes
12 May 2026
2 May 2026
12 May 2026
| Item No | Item Title | Qty | Unit | Consignee | Delivery (days) | Spec |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Ethinyl Estradiol 30 mcg plus Drosperinone 33 mg Tab | 255 | No | Kamrup | 45 | |
| 2 | Carboprost Tromethamine 250 mcg ml 1ml Inj | 168 | Amp Vial | Kamrup | 45 | - |
| 3 | Clomiphene Citrate 50 mg Tab | 660 | No | Kamrup | 45 | |
| 4 | Oxytocin 5 units per 1dot0ml amp Inj | 1,050 | Amp Vial | Kamrup | 45 | - |
| 5 | Magnesium sulphate 50percent w v Inj | 870 | Amp Vial | Kamrup | 45 | |
| 6 | Glycerine Suppositories child size 2g Mould | 456 | No | Kamrup | 45 | - |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
bid_9280255.pdf
GEM_BID • 0.13 MB
spec_24_2026-05-02-12-03-41_7cb431d34fc8df77d535b8372273558d.pdf
BOQ • 0.23 MB
boq_item_sample_file_2026-05-02-12-03-41_26a4ba2a258fe6b273bee3b3f3f75702.csv
BOQ • 0.00 MB
GEM_OTHER • 0.04 MB
gtc.pdf
GEM_OTHER • 0.71 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].