Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹17.7 L
EMD Value
₹53,234
Closing Date
17 Sept 2026, 2:00 pm
EO
Nagar Panchayat Mandawar.
Laying of interlocking tiles at the constructed Kanha Gaushala in Nagar Panchayat Mandawar.
2026_DOLBU_1181433_3
001/E-Tender/2026-27
Open Tender
Civil Works
Percentage
90 days
Nagar Panchayat Mandawar.
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹2,094
EO
₹53,234
2 Sept 2026
2 Sept 2026
17 Sept 2026
2 Sept 2026
17 Sept 2026
2 Sept 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1Construction of CC Road | |||||
| 1.01 | Dismantling of old Existing Interlocking Road i/C including stacking of material as directed by the Engineer-in-charge with-in-charge with in distance of 60 meeter (200 fee) | - | sqm | - | - |
| 1.02 | Earth work in filling upto 5km distance including supply of all material, labour and T&P etc.required for proper completion of work. | - | cum | - | - |
| 1.03 | Cement concrete in 1:4:8 with cement, coarse sand and brick ballast of 2cm guage including supply of all material, labour and T&P etc required for proper completion of work | 1 | cum | - | - |
| 1.04 | M-150 brick work in One part cement and Three part Course sand mortar in foundation and plinth including supply of all materials, labour & T&P required for proper completion of work as per SI.No. 307. | - | nos | - | - |
| 1.05 | 12 mm thick plaster with cement and approved course sand in proportion 1:3 over brick work minimum thickness not to be less than 1 cm including supply of all materials labour and T&P etc. required for proper completion of the work | - | cum | - | - |
| 1.06 | Cement concrete in 1:2:4 with cement, coarse sand and stone ballast of 2cm guage including supply of all material, labour and T&P etc required for proper completion of work | - | cum | - | - |
| 1.07 | WBM Grading 3 (22.4-53 mm Stone ballast) Providing, laying, spreading and compacting stone aggregates of specific sizes to water bound macadam in two layers specification including spreading in uniform thickness, hand packing, rolling with smooth wheel roller 80-100 kN in stages to proper grade and camber, applying and brooming, stone screening to fill-up the interstices of coarse aggregate, watering and compacting to the required density Grading 3 as per Technical Specification Clause 405. | 1 | cum | - | - |
| 1.08 | Supply & fitting 80 mm thick Precast cement concerete I-Shape colour interlocking paver block a with top layer of minimum 8 mm thickness having plan dimension 200x(160+120mm) of O.P. cement, smooth high gloss finish, skid reditant. Manufactured from rubber moulds through vibro-compression machanism. the compressive strength of concrere paver block shall not be less than 30MPA (M-30) and weight 5kg per no confirming to IS:15658-2006 with a 4 cm thick layer of fine sand including cost of material, labour, T&P taxes etc required for proper completion of the work as directed by engineer-in-charge. as per Additional item road furnishing work no. 5(2). | 1 | Sqm | - | - |
| 1.09 | Laying of old interlocking tiles of thickness 60 to 80 mm including levelling and dressing of surface to required level and slope, filling joints with local sand including the cost of all labour, T&P etc. complete but excluding the cost of all material (Labour only). | - | sqm | - | - |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 2.52 MB
BOQ_2221194.xls
BOQ • 0.35 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at .