Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Quoted % | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹2.4 LAdmitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance | -20.00% | ₹2.4 L | L1 | Admitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance |
| 2 | L2₹2.6 LAdmitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance | -15.00% | ₹2.6 L | L2 | Admitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance |
| 3 | L3₹2.8 LAdmitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance | -8.10% | ₹2.8 L | L3 | Admitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance |
Tender Value
₹3 L
EMD Value
₹6,000
Closing Date
22 Jul 2026, 6:00 pmClosed
Office of the Executive Engineer REW Bandipora
Office of the Executive Engineer REW Bandipora
C/O CSC NEAR JAMIA MASJID MURSHADABAD AHNAGER MOHALLA KATHPORA
2026_RDPR_315976_62
NIT11
Open Tender
Civil Works
Percentage
Office of the Executive Engineer REW Bandipora
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹300
Rural Development and Panchayati Raj
₹6,000
23 Aug 2026
15 Jul 2026
23 Jul 2026
15 Jul 2026
22 Jul 2026
15 Jul 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Earth work in excavation by manual means in foundation trenches or drains (not exceeding 1.5M
in width as well as 10Sqm on plan) including dressing of sides ramming of bottoms lift up to 1.5M including getting out the
excavated soil and disposal of surplus excavated soil within a lead of 1 M from edge of cutting. | 15.63 | Cum | 479.2 | ₹7,489.9 |
| 2 | Supplying and laying of stone soling hand packed tightly including ramming, watering. | 2.84 | Cum | 1,250 | ₹3,550 |
| 3 | Providing and laying in position of cement concrete 1:3:6 (1 cement: 3 coarse sand:6 graded stone aggregate 20mm nominal size) Crushed including curing but excluding the cost of centering, shuttering, finishing and reinforcement- All works from plinth level upto required floor level complete all inclusive. | 4.94 | Cum | 5,733.6 | ₹28,323.98 |
| 4 | Centering and shuttering including strutting, propping etc. and removal of form for: | - | - | - | - |
| 5 | a) Foundations, footings, bases of columns etc. for mass concrete walls any thickness. | 16.61 | Sqm | 286.35 | ₹4,756.27 |
| 6 | b) Suspended floors, roofs, landings, balconies and access platforms. | 18.16 | Sqm | 718.25 | ₹13,043.42 |
| 7 | Brick work with common burnt clay FPS bricks of class designation 7.5 in cement mortar 1:6 (1 cement: 6 course sand) in superstructure above plinth upto required floor level complete all inclusive.incl Extra for brick work with common burnt clay bricks/cement concrete bricks in
superstructure above plinth level upto floor five level | 10 | cum | 9,027.2 | ₹90,272 |
| 8 | Providing and laying in position specified Grade of Reinforced cement concrete excluding the cost of centring, shutering and
finishing of all work.1:2:4(1 Cement : 2 Coarse sand : 4 Graded stone aggregates 20 mm nominal size) slab | 1.94 | cum | 7,104.35 | ₹13,782.44 |
| 9 | Steel reinforcement for R.C.C. work including straightening, cutting, bending, placing in position and binding all complete above plinth level Mild steel and medium tensile steel bars. | 144 | Kg | 115 | ₹16,560 |
| 10 | Providing and laying in position of cement concrete 1:4:8 (1 cement: 4 coarse sand:8 graded stone aggregate 20mm nominal size) Crushed including curing but excluding the cost of centering, shuttering, finishing and reinforcement- All works from plinth level upto required floor level complete all inclusive. | 0.56 | Cum | 5,202.9 | ₹2,913.62 |
stage.html
html • 0.02 MB
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 1.51 MB
BOQ_1028436.xls
BOQ • 0.27 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].