Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹39.1 LAccepted-Finance | ₹39.1 L | L1 | Accepted-Finance Accept |
| 2 | L2₹52.2 LRejected-Finance | ₹52.2 L | L2 | Rejected-Finance Reject |
| 3 | Not Admitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical | - | - | Not Admitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical Not Complied with technical specification |
Tender Value
₹48.8 L
EMD Value
₹36,588
Closing Date
12 Aug 2026, 5:30 pmClosed
Chief Municipal Officer
Nagar Parishad Rampura
Construction Of RCC Drain At Ward No. 07 Dr. Basu Clinic To Santoshi Mata Mandir Rampura Distt. Neemuch
2026_UAD_511720_2
1122/etenders/2026
Open Tender
Civil Works - Others
Percentage
240 days
Nagar Parishad Rampura
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹5,000
₹36,588
31 Aug 2026
14 Jul 2026
14 Aug 2026
14 Jul 2026
12 Aug 2026
14 Jul 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | "EXCAVATION FOR ROADWORK ALL KINDS OF SOIL, NOT EXCEEDING 30CM IN DEPTH BUT EXCEEDING 1.5M IN WIDTH AS WELL AS 10SQM ON PLAN INCLUDING DISPOSAL OF EXCAVATED EARTH UPTO 50M AND LIFT UPTO 1.5M DISPOSED SOIL TO BE LEVELLED AND NEATLY DRESSED | 1,125 | M3 | 151 | ₹1,69,875 |
| 2 | "PROVIDING AND LAYING CEMENT CONCRETE GRADE M-10 NOMINAL MIX 1:3:6 WITH
40 MM GRADED CRUSHED STONE AGGREGATE IN POSITION EXCLUDING THE COST OF CENTERING,SHUTTERING,FINISHING AND REINFORCEMENT-ALL WORK UPTO PLINTH LEVEL." | 75 | M3 | 4,219 | ₹3,16,425 |
| 3 | "FOUNDATIONS, FOOTINGS, BASES OF COLUMNS ETC. FOR MASS CONCRETE- CENTERING AND SHUTTERING INCLUDING STRUTTING PROPPING STRETCHING ETC. COMPLETE FOR AND REMOVAL OF FORM WORK BY SHEET PLATE OR PLY WOOD SHUTTERING" | 2,785.45 | M3 | 160 | ₹4,45,672 |
| 4 | "SUSPENDED FLOORS,ROOFS,LANDINGS,BALCONIES AND ACCESS PLATFORM- CENTERING AND SHUTTERING INCLUDING STRUTTING PROPPING STRETCHING ETC. COMPLETE FOR AND REMOVAL OF FORM WORK BY SHEET PLATE OR PLY WOOD SHUTTERING" | 540 | M3 | 305 | ₹1,64,700 |
| 5 | "PROVIDING AND LAYING CEMENT CONCRETE GRADE M-20 (NOMINAL MIX 1:1.5:3) WITH 20 MM GRADED CRUSHED STONE AGGREGATE, IN POSITION EXCLUDING THE COST OF CENTERING,SHUTTERING,FINISHING AND REINFORCEMENT-ALL WORK UPTO PLINTH LEVEL." | 401.25 | M3 | 5,435 | ₹21,80,793.75 |
| 6 | "MILD STEEL AND MEDIUM TENSILE STEEL BARS- REINFORCEMENT FOR RCC WORK INCLUDING STRAIGHTENING,CUTTING,BENDING,PLACING IN POSITION AND BINDING UPTO FLOOR LEVEL INCLUDING COST OF BINDING WIRE,WASTAGE AND OVERLAPS UPTO 12MM HORIZONTAL." | 28,087.5 | KG | 57 | ₹16,00,987.5 |
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
fin_bid_open.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 1.22 MB
BOQ_628033.xls
BOQ • 0.24 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].