Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
₹89,920
Closing Date
11 Sept 2026, 5:00 pm7d left
EE
Nagar Nigam Gorakhpur
Road and drain repair work from Nakhas Chauraha up to beyond Kotwali, and from Reti Chauraha up to Hindi Daily in Ward No. 76
2026_DOLBU_1182447_1
NNG Ward 76
Open Tender
Civil Works
Percentage
Gorakhpur
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹4,130
Nagar Nigam Gorakhpur
₹89,920
4 Sept 2026
4 Sept 2026
12 Sept 2026
4 Sept 2026
11 Sept 2026
4 Sept 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1A | |||||
| 1.01 | Dismantling of old brick work in lime or cement mortar including stacking with in 60m. | 37 | Cum | 400 | ₹14,800 |
| 1.02 | Earth work in excavation in foul position soil lead 50mt.& lift 1.5 mt. incl. lab. T&P etc all complete . | 100 | Cum | 120 | ₹12,000 |
| 1.03 | P/L of base concrete in 1:6:12 with cement, L-Sand and 40mm S/B including mat. Lab. T&P,etc all complete. | 15.2 | Cum | 4,007 | ₹60,906.4 |
| 1.04 | RCC Work with cement concrete (1:1.5:3) including all completion of work. | 84.6 | Cum | 9,082 | ₹7,68,337.2 |
| 1.05 | M.S or iron work in renforcement cutting bending , binding ,and placeing incl. etc. all. | 54.05 | qtl | 7,690 | ₹4,15,644.5 |
| 1.06 | Diversion of water. | 600 | hrs | 105 | ₹63,000 |
| 1.07 | Cartage of earth found at site.4km | 80 | Cum | 183.5 | ₹14,680 |
| 1.08 | P/L paint etc. | 180 | Sqm | 92 | ₹16,560 |
| 1.09 | M 150 class brick work in 1:4 with cement &approved Course Sand mortar including supply all material and S.I.N. labor etc. | 77 | Cum | 5,817 | ₹4,47,932.27 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 2.19 MB
NSSY.pdf
Tender Documents • 2.17 MB
BOQ_2223040.xls
BOQ • 0.31 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].