Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹30.3 LAccepted-AOC | ₹30.3 L | L1 | Accepted-AOC Being Responsive and L1 Bidder |
| 2 | L2₹1.0 CrRejected-Finance C O M S INDIAN EXPORT AND IMPORT CO KRISHNA JYOTI SPRING SIDE NONGTHYMMAI SPRING SIDE SHILLONG MEGHALAYA 793014 | EAST KHASI HILLS | MEGHALAYA | 793014 | ₹1.0 Cr | L2 | Rejected-Finance Being L2 Bidder |
| 3 | Rejected-Technical | - | - | Rejected-Technical Being Non-Responsive to the Technical specifications of NIQ |
| 4 | Rejected-Technical 105 JOAVAN TOWER OPP BATA SHOWROOM BARA BAZAR GS ROAD SHILLONG 793002 | EAST KHASI HILLS | MEGHALAYA | 793002 | - | - | Rejected-Technical Being Non-Responsive to the Technical specifications of NIQ |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Lifeline Enterprises L2 | Indian Export and Import Co. L4 | E-YANTRA L3 | Meganet Tehcnologies Global Limited L1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.00 | Server Specification for Meg-WIMS :
(Technical Specification as per NIQ,)
CPU: At least Two Nos. 5th Generation or latest Intel® Xeon Scalable Processors with 12-cores or above processors
Memory: Server should have minimum 1* 64 256GB of DDR5 ECC RAM memory
Storage: 2 * 1TB SAS SSD
Storage Controller: 10Gbps PCIe 3.0, 8GB cache, supporting RAID 1, 5
Network: Dual port 10GbE Converged Network Adaptor
Warranty: 3 Years compressive warranty | 1 | Nos | 25,56,372.03 ₹30,16,519 | 49,34,871.7 ₹58,23,148.61 | 37,45,272.16 ₹44,19,421.15 | 14,55,000 ₹17,16,900 Lowest |
| 2.00 | Server Specification for Meg-WRIS :
(Technical Specification as per NIQ,)
CPU: At least Two Nos. 5th Generation or latest Intel® Xeon Scalable Processors with 16-cores or above processors
Memory: Server should have minimum 1* 64 256GB of DDR5 ECC RAM memory
Storage: 3 * 1TB SAS SSD
Storage: Controller 10Gbps PCIe 3.0, 8GB cache, supporting RAID 1, 5
Network: Dual port 10GbE Converged Network Adaptor
Warranty: 3 Years compressive warranty | 1 | Nos | 27,53,030.51 ₹32,48,576 | 51,15,706.2 ₹60,36,533.32 | 40,37,216.96 ₹47,63,916.01 | 15,70,000 ₹18,52,600 Lowest |
Tender Value
Refer Docs
Closing Date
15 Jun 2026, 2:00 pmClosed
Chief Engineer Water Resources Department
Office of the Chief Engineer, Water Resources Department, Government of Meghalaya, Shillong
Supply of Servers, accessories and related services for Meghalaya State Water Informatics Centre (Meg-SWIC), Government of Meghalaya.
2026_WRD_1988_1
MEG/SWIC-16/2025-26/67
Open Tender
Computer- H/W
Supply
Shillong
As per NIQ
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹0
Exempted
Shillong
3 Aug 2026
15 May 2026
16 Jun 2026
15 May 2026
15 Jun 2026
6 Jun 2026
16 May 2026 - 29 May 2026
2 Jun 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Server Specification for Meg-WIMS :
(Technical Specification as per NIQ,)
CPU: At least Two Nos. 5th Generation or latest Intel® Xeon Scalable Processors with 12-cores or above processors
Memory: Server should have minimum 1* 64 256GB of DDR5 ECC RAM memory
Storage: 2 * 1TB SAS SSD
Storage Controller: 10Gbps PCIe 3.0, 8GB cache, supporting RAID 1, 5
Network: Dual port 10GbE Converged Network Adaptor
Warranty: 3 Years compressive warranty | - | Nos | - | - |
| 2 | Server Specification for Meg-WRIS :
(Technical Specification as per NIQ,)
CPU: At least Two Nos. 5th Generation or latest Intel® Xeon Scalable Processors with 16-cores or above processors
Memory: Server should have minimum 1* 64 256GB of DDR5 ECC RAM memory
Storage: 3 * 1TB SAS SSD
Storage: Controller 10Gbps PCIe 3.0, 8GB cache, supporting RAID 1, 5
Network: Dual port 10GbE Converged Network Adaptor
Warranty: 3 Years compressive warranty | - | Nos | - | - |
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
tech_eval.pdf
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
finance_2155.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.60 MB
DetailNIQServer.pdf
Tender Documents • 1.05 MB
BOQ_2155.xls
BOQ • 0.32 MB
Amendment1.pdf
PDF • 0.65 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].