Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹3.0 L
EMD Value
₹6,000
Closing Date
15 Sept 2026, 2:00 pm
KMC/EE/WS/BR-XI/JU
Baghajatin Market Complex Unit-III,Baghajatin Station Road, Kolkata-700086
REPAIR AND MAINTENANCE OF W/S MAIN LINE BY LEAK REPAIR, CUTTING AND FLUSHING AT MILAN PARK, GARIA PARK SURROUNDINGS AREA NIN WD NO 110,BR-XI.
2026_KMC_1039514_1
EE(WS)/BR-XI/NIeT/59/2026-27 1st call
Open Tender
CIVIL WORKS
Percentage
21 days
KMC WARD NO - 110
Please refer Tender documents.
4 documents required · 4 mandatory
₹0
₹6,000
25 Aug 2026
25 Aug 2026
18 Sept 2026
27 Aug 2026
15 Sept 2026
27 Aug 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CHAPTER - I [ SUPPLEMENTARY ] EXCAVATION, SHORING, BAMBOO PILING, FENCING & SIGN BOARD, LIGHTING & SIGNALING AND SITE CLEANING ETC. 1.5 Cutting & picking up existing metalled black top portion of road surface to an average depth of 300 mm by using Jack hammer with all necessary tool and plant including reening the serviceable materials & stacking within a lead of 75 mtr. all complete as per direction of the Engineer-in- Charge. | 7.2 | CUBIC METER | 636 | ₹4,579.2 |
| 2 | BUILDING WORKS (B) DISMANTLING, CUTTING CHASE, HOLES ETC 2. Dismantling all types of plain cement concrete works, stacking serviceable materials at site and removing rubbish as directed within a lead of 75 m In ground floor including roof. (a) upto 150 mm. thick | 4.86 | CUBIC METER | 939 | ₹4,563.54 |
| 3 | CHAPTER - I [ SUPPLEMENTARY ] EXCAVATION, SHORING, BAMBOO PILING, FENCING & SIGN BOARD, LIGHTING & SIGNALING AND SITE CLEANING ETC. 1.1 Earth work in excavation of foundation trenches or drains, in all sorts of soil (including mixed soil but excluding laterite or sandstone) including removing, spreading or stacking the spoils within a lead of 75 m. as directed. The item includes necessary trimming the sides of trenches, levelling, dressing and ramming the bottom, bailing out water as required complete. (a) Depth of excavation not exceeding 1,500 mm. | 86.4 | CUBIC METER PERCENT | 119.27 | ₹10,304.93 |
| 4 | CHAPTER - I [ SUPPLEMENTARY ] EXCAVATION, SHORING, BAMBOO PILING, FENCING & SIGN BOARD, LIGHTING & SIGNALING AND SITE CLEANING ETC. 1.11 Hire and labour charges for coloured and twisted cloth rope fencing as per design approved by Engineer-in-charge one line with 100 mm dia Eucalyptus or bamboo posts 0.60 m above G.L and 300 mm below G.L 1.50 m apart fitted and fixed complete including painting with white zinc painting (2 coat) complete.Payment of painting to be made seperately. | 320 | METER | 20 | ₹6,400 |
| 5 | CHAPTER - I [ SUPPLEMENTARY ] EXCAVATION, SHORING, BAMBOO PILING, FENCING & SIGN BOARD, LIGHTING & SIGNALING AND SITE CLEANING ETC. 1.14 Signalling arrangement at both sides of site to avoid any accident during working period 4 nos. red flags during sunlight at 4 corners and 2 nos light (lamp) in other than sunlight. | 15 | Daily | 202 | ₹3,030 |
| 6 | CHAPTER - I [ SUPPLEMENTARY ] EXCAVATION, SHORING, BAMBOO PILING, FENCING & SIGN BOARD, LIGHTING & SIGNALING AND SITE CLEANING ETC. 1.12 Supplying sign-board made of 25 mm thick sal plank with frame on all side of sal batten 50 mm x 32 mm with nailed on post 3.15m x 100mm x100mm and fitting fixing such with digging holes of dia 300 mm and depth 750 mm in all sorts of soil and repacking and consolidating the gap aroundthe post with cement concrete (1 : 3 : 6) painting 2 coats including cost of nails, bolts and nuts etc. complete in all respect as per direction of theEngineer-in-charge. Payment of concrete and painting to be made separately. (i) 600 mm. x 450 mm. size of board. | 4 | EACH | 427 | ₹1,708 |
| 7 | CHAPTER - II LAYING & JOINTING PIPES, SPECIALS ETC.2.1 C.I. / D.I. Pipe & Specials 2.1 C.I. / D.I. Pipe & Specials 2.1.7 Cutting of C.l/D.I pipes for fitting with pipes and-or specials of similar or dissimilar materials at the time of laying without damaging any part of the required length including taking out of the broken pieces from the trench and restacking the same at the specified location as per direction of the Engineer-in-Charge.D iameter in mm 150mm dia. | 34 | EACH | 126 | ₹4,284 |
| 8 | CHAPTER - VII MISCELLANEOUS ITEMS Supplying, fitting and fixing of C.I. Mechanical Compression flexible Collar Couplings suitable for C.I. Spun Pipes (as per IS: 1536) and D. I. Pipes (as per IS: 8329) complete with Sealing Rubber Gasket of EPDM quality (IS:5382/1985 Type - 4), Cast Iron Follower Glands and Mild Steel Nut Bolts (Zinc Coated). The whole assembly should be mechanically and hydraulically tested to the provisions as laid down in IS: 1538. Fitting and fixing should be in proper position with proper care of main pipe line for leak proof condition. Diameter in mm 150 | 34 | EACH | 2,649 | ₹90,066 |
| 9 | CHAPTER - II LAYING & JOINTING PIPES, SPECIALS ETC.2.1 C.I. / D.I. Pipe & Specials 2.1 C.I. / D.I. Pipe & Specials 2.1.7 Cutting of C.l/D.I pipes for fitting with pipes and-or specials of similar or dissimilar materials at the time of laying without damaging any part of the required length including taking out of the broken pieces from the trench and restacking the same at the specified location as per direction of the Engineer-in-Charge.D iameter in mm 100mm dia. | 44 | EACH | 91 | ₹4,004 |
| 10 | CHAPTER - VII MISCELLANEOUS ITEMS Supplying, fitting and fixing of C.I. Mechanical Compression flexible Collar Couplings suitable for C.I. Spun Pipes (as per IS: 1536) and D. I. Pipes (as per IS: 8329) complete with Sealing Rubber Gasket of EPDM quality (IS:5382/1985 Type - 4), Cast Iron Follower Glands and Mild Steel Nut Bolts (Zinc Coated). The whole assembly should be mechanically and hydraulically tested to the provisions as laid down in IS: 1538. Fitting and fixing should be in proper position with proper care of main pipe line for leak proof condition. Diameter in mm 100 | 44 | EACH | 1,650 | ₹72,600 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 1.09 MB
BOQ_2552768.xls
BOQ • 0.30 MB
TECHBID.pdf
Tender Documents • 1.44 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].