Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹45,229Accepted-AOC | ₹45,229 Quoted ₹48,040 | L1 | Accepted-AOC Tender Accepted |
| 2 | L2₹51,700Rejected-AOC | ₹51,700 | L2 | Rejected-AOC Tender Not Accepted |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | PRINCE ELECTRICALS L1 | SWETHA ENGINEERING CONSTRUCTION L2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.00 | Charges for complete O/H of LT Motor of capacity 0.37 KW. Including cost of consumable T&P hire charges. | 6 | Nos | 4,440 ₹5,239.2 Lowest | 4,800 ₹5,664 |
| 2.00 | Charges for complete O/H of LT Motor of capacity 0.65KW & 0.75KW. Including cost of consumable T&P hire charges. | 6 | Nos | 10,800 ₹12,744 Lowest | 11,400 ₹13,452 |
| 3.00 | Charges for complete O/H of LT Motor of capacity 5.6KW & 9.3KW. Including cost of consumable T&P hire charges. | 2 | Nos | 10,000 ₹11,800 Lowest | 10,400 ₹12,272 |
| 4.00 | Charges for complete O/H of LT Motor of capacity 45 KW. Including cost of consumable T&P hire charges. | 1 | No | 11,100 ₹13,098 Lowest | 11,600 ₹13,688 |
| 5.00 | Fabrication of motor end cover bearing sleeve and fixing up to 5.6 KW. Including cost of consumable T&P hire charges and material. | 3 | Nos | 4,500 ₹5,310 Lowest | 6,000 ₹7,080 |
| 6.00 | Fabrication of motors end cover bearing sleeve and fixing Upto 45 KW. Including cost of consumable T&P hire charges and material. | 1 | No | 7,200 ₹8,496 Lowest | 7,500 ₹8,850 |
Tender Value
Refer Docs
Closing Date
12 Feb 2026, 2:00 pmClosed
CE/TTPS
Chief Engineer Tuticorin Thermal Power Station-Tuticorin
TTPS ES Circle EM II Overhauling of LT Motors such as seal air fan motor AC DC scanner motor and LOP FLOP of FD PA fan motors in unit I during the Capital overhaul period of 2025 26
2026_EB_648574_1
CE/SE/ES/TTPS/No.226/2025-26
Open Tender
Electrical and Maintenance Works
Item Rate
40 days
TTPS
As per BQR conditions in NIT
6 documents required · 6 mandatory
₹0
Yes
2 Jul 2026
29 Jan 2026
13 Feb 2026
29 Jan 2026
12 Feb 2026
29 Jan 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Charges for complete O/H of LT Motor of capacity 0.37 KW. Including cost of consumable T&P hire charges. | 6 | Nos | 55 | ₹330 |
| 2 | Charges for complete O/H of LT Motor of capacity 0.65KW & 0.75KW. Including cost of consumable T&P hire charges. | 6 | Nos | 65 | ₹390 |
| 3 | Charges for complete O/H of LT Motor of capacity 5.6KW & 9.3KW. Including cost of consumable T&P hire charges. | 2 | Nos | 65 | ₹130 |
| 4 | Charges for complete O/H of LT Motor of capacity 45 KW. Including cost of consumable T&P hire charges. | 1 | No | 65 | ₹65 |
| 5 | Fabrication of motor end cover bearing sleeve and fixing up to 5.6 KW. Including cost of consumable T&P hire charges and material. | 3 | Nos | 65 | ₹195 |
| 6 | Fabrication of motors end cover bearing sleeve and fixing Upto 45 KW. Including cost of consumable T&P hire charges and material. | 1 | No | 65 | ₹65 |
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
fin_bid_open.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.25 MB
BOQ_777562.xls
BOQ • 0.29 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].