Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹7.1 L
EMD Value
₹14,180
Closing Date
24 Sept 2026, 11:00 am
Published by the portal for queries and grievance redressal on this tender.
SUPPLY OF LABORATORY INSTRUMENTS
9701567
GEM/2026/B/7869856
Two Packet Bid
Disintegration test appratus,Dissolution test apparatus,Friability test machine,Hardness tester,Ksh
East Khasi Hills, Meghalaya
Total value wise evaluation
BOQ
8 documents required · 8 mandatory
3 yrs
₹3 L
₹28 L
80%
Director, Mawdiangdiang Shillong, NA, North Eastern Institute of Ayurveda and Homoeopathy (NEIAH) Shillong Meghalaya,, Ministry of AYUSH, (Dr. Vijay Kumar)
₹14,180
2 Sept 2026
2 Sept 2026
24 Sept 2026
| Item No | Item Title | Description | Qty | Unit | Consignee | Delivery (days) | Spec |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Disintegration test appratus | see pdf | 1 | pieces | Ananding Marbaniang 793018,Officeof Director, North Eastern Instituteof Ayurvedaand Homoeopathy Mawdiangdiang, Shillong | 30 | |
| 2 | Dissolution test apparatus | see pdf | 1 | pieces | Ananding Marbaniang 793018,Officeof Director, North Eastern Instituteof Ayurvedaand Homoeopathy Mawdiangdiang, Shillong | 30 | |
| 3 | Friability test machine | see pdf | 1 | pieces | Ananding Marbaniang 793018,Officeof Director, North Eastern Instituteof Ayurvedaand Homoeopathy Mawdiangdiang, Shillong | 30 | - |
| 4 | Hardness tester | see pdf | 1 | pieces | Ananding Marbaniang 793018,Officeof Director, North Eastern Instituteof Ayurvedaand Homoeopathy Mawdiangdiang, Shillong | 30 | |
| 5 | Ksharasutra coating cabinet | see pdf | 1 | pieces | Ananding Marbaniang 793018,Officeof Director, North Eastern Instituteof Ayurvedaand Homoeopathy Mawdiangdiang, Shillong | 30 | - |
| 6 | Ksharasutra Drying cabinet | see pdf | 1 | pieces | Ananding Marbaniang 793018,Officeof Director, North Eastern Instituteof Ayurvedaand Homoeopathy Mawdiangdiang, Shillong | 30 | |
| 7 | Ksharasutra UV Cabinet | see pdf | 1 | pieces | Ananding Marbaniang 793018,Officeof Director, North Eastern Instituteof Ayurvedaand Homoeopathy Mawdiangdiang, Shillong | 30 | - |
| 8 | Specific gravity bottle | see pdf | 1 | pieces | Ananding Marbaniang 793018,Officeof Director, North Eastern Instituteof Ayurvedaand Homoeopathy Mawdiangdiang, Shillong | 30 | |
| 9 | Spooling device | see pdf | 1 | pieces | Ananding Marbaniang 793018,Officeof Director, North Eastern Instituteof Ayurvedaand Homoeopathy Mawdiangdiang, Shillong | 30 | |
| 10 | Test tube holder | see pdf | 5 | pieces | Ananding Marbaniang 793018,Officeof Director, North Eastern Instituteof Ayurvedaand Homoeopathy Mawdiangdiang, Shillong | 30 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
bid_9701567.pdf
GEM_BID • 0.19 MB
specifications_2026-08-03-16-01-33_5ed93d062611bce242d57c433529db0e.pdf
BOQ • 1.50 MB
boq_item_2026-08-03-16-01-34_2a8e785353691fb4075be5ce49bf848d.csv
BOQ • 0.00 MB
pdf_94ca9b18-9e54-4c3c-9efc1785755255483_con2.neiahnsm.ml.pdf
GEM_OTHER • 1.50 MB
gtc.pdf
GEM_OTHER • 0.71 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at .