Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹2.9 LAccepted-AOC | ₹2.9 L | L1 | Accepted-AOC Low Rates Quoted |
| 2 | L2₹2.9 LRejected-Finance | ₹2.9 L | L2 | Rejected-Finance Low Rates Quoted |
| 3 | L3₹3.4 LRejected-Finance | ₹3.4 L | L3 | Rejected-Finance Low Rates Quoted |
Tender Value
₹3.5 L
EMD Value
₹3,507
Closing Date
9 Sept 2025, 5:30 pmClosed
Pawan Mehra
ISBT Parisar, Verma Travels Office 1st Flore, Bhop
Supply and installation of 90 watt and 60 watt LED street lights to replace the old existing SV fittings on Main Road in Ward No. 20, Zone No. 04, BMC Bhopal.
2025_UAD_438994_2
2025201739
Open Tender
Electrical Works
Percentage
15 days
ISBT Parisar, Verma Travels Office 1st Flore, Bhop
As per tender document
9 documents required · 9 mandatory
₹2,000
₹3,507
7 Aug 2026
3 Sept 2025
11 Sept 2025
3 Sept 2025
9 Sept 2025
3 Sept 2025
eProcurement System Government of Madhya Pradesh Created By: PAWAN MEHRA Created Date/Time: 30-Sep-2025 02:54 PM Tender Title: Supply and installation of 90 watt and 60 watt LED street lights to replace the old existing SV fittings on Main Road in Ward No. 20, Zone No. 04, BMC Bhopal. Tender ID: 2025_UAD_438994_2
Tender Inviting Authority : Bhopal Municipal Corporation
Name of Work : Supply and installation of 90 watt and 60 watt LED street lights to replace the old existing SV fittings on Main Road in Ward No. 20, Zone No. 04, BMC Bhopal.
Estimate No. : 2025201739
SCHEDULE OF WORK / ITEM(S)
Sl.No Bidder Name Estimated Rate Quoted Percentage Quoted Rate in Figures and Words (Iteration 0)
1.00 HEERA LAL GOUR (GSTN-23ARFPG1306F1ZK) BID ID -1335685 350730.000 -18.740 285003.198 Two Lakh Eighty Five Thousand Three
2.00 RIGHTWAYS CONSTRUCTIONS (GSTN-23ATGPK9601E1ZZ) BID ID -1337185 350730.000 -3.500 338454.450 Three Lakh Thirty Eight Thousand Four Hundred and Fifty Four
3.00 SHRIJI ELECTRICALS (GSTN-23AGGPM5882L1ZY) BID ID -1337851 350730.000 -18.290 286581.483 Two Lakh Eighty Six Thousand Five Hundred and Eighty One
Lowest Amount Quoted BY: HEERA LAL GOUR(285003.198)
BOQ Summary Details Tender Title: Supply and installation of 90 watt and 60 watt LED street lights to replace the old existing SV fittings on Main Road in Ward No. 20, Zone No. 04, BMC Bhopal. Tender ID: 2025_UAD_438994_2
Sheet Name Sl.No Bidder Name Amount Bid Rank
BoQ1 1 HEERA LAL GOUR (BID ID -1335685) 285003.198 L1
2 SHRIJI ELECTRICALS (BID ID -1337851) 286581.483 L2
3 RIGHTWAYS CONSTRUCTIONS (BID ID -1337185) 338454.450 L3
stage.html
html • 0.05 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
fin_bid_open.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].