Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹3.4 L
EMD Value
₹8,500
Closing Date
11 Sept 2026, 4:00 pm7d left
Public Works Department
MAHADEVASWAMY N
08012345678
9900568915
Annual Maintenance of Bridges for the year 2026 -27 in State Highway-186 Joining from Halaguru to koudle via Nidagodi, Iggaluru at Chainage 9.75 km in Channapatna Taluk Bengaluru south district.
PWD/2026-27/BR/WORK_INDENT42039
PWD/2026-27/BR/WORK_INDENT42039
Open
Bridges/Culverts
Electronic Documents, First(One Cover)
PWD Special Division Office Ramanagara
1 document required · 1 mandatory
₹500
₹8,500
4 Sept 2026
2 Sept 2026
11 Sept 2026
Annual Maintenance of Bridges for the year 2026 -27 in State Highway-186 Joining from Halaguru to koudle via Nidagodi, Iggaluru at Chainage 9.75 km in Channapatna Taluk Bengaluru south district.
Providing and laying in position Cement Concrete for all Super structures of building , Road works, Water works, Irrigation works & super structure works of bridges upto 3.50 m height. The granite...
Steel Fabrication
Supplying, fitting and placing TMT FE 550 / 550D Steel Reinforcement including cost of all materials, machinery, labour, cleaning, straightening, cutting,...
Painting on concrete surface - Providing and applying 2 coats of water based cement paint to unplastered concrete surface after cleaning the surface of dirt, dust, oil, grease, efflorescence and apply...
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
kw1-42039.doc
Tender Document • 0.20 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].