Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
Refer Docs
Closing Date
14 Sept 2026, 11:00 am
Single Packet
Normal Tender
No
Itemwise/Consigneewise
Lowest to Highest
CONSIGNEE
CLW
Expenditure
General
P11
1 condition
[i]The Railway reserves the right to purchase bulk or entire purchase any of CLW approved sources for Item ID: 2101159 , Standard Hardware (MS) Or CLW Item ID: 2100143 ,Standard Hardware (MS) Or CLW Item ID: 2100230 , Non Standard Hardware (MS) Or CLW Item ID: 2101169 , Non Standard Hardware (MS) OR their authorized dealer. [ii] The tenderer quoting on behalf of approved sources must upload the tender specific authorization along with e-BID. [iii] Please refer Para 2.1 of ITT_Rev_1.21_April_2024 and correction slip No. 1 to ITT_Rev_1.21_April_2024. [iv] Please refer Para 2.4.2, in keeping with the Public Procurement (Preference to Make in India)Order, 2017, as amended.
21 conditions
In terms of clause as per Para 2.4.3 of Instructions to Tenderers for Electronic tenders ITT_Rev_1.21_April_2024 with correction slip No. 01 regarding Restrictions on procurement from a bidders of a country which shares a land border with India, I, hereby confirm that I have read the clause regarding restrictions on procurement from a bidder of a country which shares a land border with India and I certify that I am not from such a country.
Please enter the percentage of local content in the material being offered. Please enter 0 for fully imported items, and 100 for fully indigenous items. The definition and calculation of local content shall be in accordance with the Make in India policy as incorporated in the tender conditions.
[i]Bank Account details for the purpose of payment shall be taken as appearing in the profile of the vendor in IREPS. In case, there is any change in the bank account details, vendors are advised to update their bank account details in their IREPS profile. [ii](Details of Bank account of PFA/SAB/NR for submission of E.M.D & S.D. is State Bank Of India, New Delhi, Account No. 30788224089,Name of The Branch- New Delhi Main Branch ( 00691 ), Name of the Account Holder: Northern Railway (HQ) (Receipt Account), IFSC Code-SBIN0000691
1 condition
Validity of Offer: No deviation from the offer validity period stipulated in the tender is permitted.
1 location across Uttar Pradesh · 352 Numbers total
HTHH nut and bolt size M 20 X90 mm (38 mm threaded from unheaded end) as per IS:1367/1979 pt.no. III class 8.8 for bolt and IS 1367/1980 pt. VI class 8.0 for nut.
11261583A~NR
11261583A
Open - Indigenous
Goods
Uttar Pradesh
₹0
2 Sept 2026
2 Sept 2026
1 item · 352 Numbers total
HT HH NUT AND BOLT SIZE M 20X90 [38 MM THREAD] TO IS: 1367 / 1979 PT. NO III CLA SS 8.8 FOR BOLT AND IS 1367-1980 PT.NO. VI CLASS 8.0 FOR NUT [ Warranty Period: 30 Months aft er the date of delivery ] [Quantity Tolerance (+/-): 5 %age , Item Category : Normal , Total PO value variation Permitt ed: Max 8 lacs ] ]
| Delivery Location | State | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| EMU/GZB, NR | Uttar Pradesh | 352.00 Numbers |
| Total | 352 Numbers | |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
HTML
nit.pdf
NIT
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at .