Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Offered Item | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹1.5 LQualified Make: NA
Model: Female_Isolator_JAW 19B NAI BASTI ABOO NAGAR FATEHPUR UTTAR PRADESH 212601 | FATEHPUR | UTTAR PRADESH | 212601 | Make: NA
Model: Female_Isolator_JAW | ₹1.5 L | L1 | Qualified MII |
| 2 | L2₹1.9 LQualified Make: NA
Model: T-CLAMP FOR PANTHER CONDUCTOR 113 ARJUN 113 CHHIPIWARA NEAR SUBASH BAZAR 73026 MEERUT UTTAR PRADESH 250002 UDYAM UP 56 0008821 | MEERUT | UTTAR PRADESH | 250002 | Make: NA
Model: T-CLAMP FOR PANTHER CONDUCTOR | ₹1.9 L | L2 | Qualified MII |
| 3 | L3₹2.0 LQualified Make: NA
Model: UNBRANDED G 47 BULAND CITY CENTRE KALA AAM ROAD KALA AAM BULANDSHAHR BULANDSHAHR UTTAR PRADESH 203001 UDYAM UP 18 0002414 09ACCPL3808R1Z3 R M | BULANDSHAHR | UTTAR PRADESH | 203001 | Make: NA
Model: UNBRANDED | ₹2.0 L | L3 | Qualified MII |
| 4 | L4₹2.4 LQualified Make: NA
Model: 132/220/400 KVA PG Clamp M 11 12 SHATABDI NAGAR COLONY QUARSI RAMGHAT ROAD ALIGARH ALIGARH UTTAR PRADESH 202001 UDYAM UP 02 0072899 | ALIGARH | UTTAR PRADESH | 202001 | Make: NA
Model: 132/220/400 KVA PG Clamp | ₹2.4 L | L4 | Qualified MII |
| 5 | Disqualified Make: NA
Model: JHUGADIA METAL LLP 0 BHARWALIA BUZURG SIDDHARTH ENCLAVE SO TARAMANDAL ROAD GORAKHPUR UTTAR PRADESH 273017 UDYAM UP 32 0031430 | GORAKHPUR | UTTAR PRADESH | 273017 | Make: NA
Model: JHUGADIA METAL LLP | - | - | Disqualified MII |
Tender Value
₹1.5 L
EMD Value
Exempted
Closing Date
28 Apr 2026, 2:00 pmClosed
Substation Clamps/Connectors (Q3)
9233599
GEM/2026/B/7453907
Two Packet Bid
Substation Clamps / Connectors,Substation Clamps / Connectors,Substation Clamps / Connectors,Substa
GeM Contract
Uttar Pradesh; Agra
Total value wise evaluation
PRODUCT
| Product | Brand / Model | HSN | Quantity | Unit Price | Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Unbranded Substation Clamps/ Connectors, Rated Current | NA / Female_Isolator_JAW | HSN not specified by seller | - | - | - |
| Unbranded Substation Clamps/ Connectors, Rated Current | NA / SKIC SUBSTATION CLAMPS/CONNECTORS 630A | HSN not specified by seller | 14 pieces | 1,100 | 15,400 |
| Unbranded Substation Clamps/ Connectors, Rated Current | NA / ALTOPT125033 | HSN not specified by seller | 14 pieces | 1,100 | 15,400 |
| Unbranded Substation Clamps/ Connectors, Rated Current | NA / SKIC SUBSTATION CLAMPS/CONNECTORS 630A | HSN not specified by seller | 10 pieces | 1,100 | 11,000 |
| Unbranded Substation Clamps/ Connectors, Rated Current | UNBRANDED | HSN not specified by seller | 20 pieces | 1,100 | 22,000 |
| Unbranded Substation Clamps/ Connectors, Rated Current | NA / SKIC SUBSTATION CLAMPS/CONNECTORS 630A | HSN not specified by seller | 10 pieces | 1,100 | 11,000 |
| Unbranded Substation Clamps/ Connectors, Rated Current | NA / Substation Clamps / Connectors | HSN not specified by seller | 20 pieces | 1,100 | 22,000 |
| Unbranded Substation Clamps/ Connectors, Rated Current | NA / SKIC SUBSTATION CLAMPS/CONNECTORS 630A | HSN not specified by seller | 16 pieces | 850 | 13,600 |
| Unbranded Substation Clamps/ Connectors, Rated Current | NA / Jumper cone for dead end | HSN not specified by seller | 10 pieces | 830 | 8,300 |
| Unbranded Substation Clamps/ Connectors, Rated Current | NA / D220 | HSN not specified by seller | 10 pieces | 830 | 8,300 |
5 documents required · 5 mandatory
3 yrs
₹1 L
80%
| Item | Delivery Location | Qty | Delivery |
|---|---|---|---|
| Substation Clamps/Connectors (Q3) | - | 144 | - |
EXECUTIVE ENGINEER, Electricity Transmission Division-II, Agra, Energy Department Uttar Pradesh, Uttar Pradesh Power Transmission, Corporation Limited (UPPTCL),, (Upendra Kumar Patel)
Exempted
Yes
10 Jun 2026
18 Apr 2026
28 Apr 2026
contract_GEMC-511687746183225.pdf
GEM_CONTRACT • 0.13 MB
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
bid_9233599.pdf
GEM_BID
OTHER
gtc.pdf
OTHER
GEM_OTHER • 0.41 MB
gtc.pdf
GEM_OTHER • 0.71 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].