Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹90.0 L
EMD Value
₹1.6 L
Closing Date
21 Sept 2026, 6:00 pm
COMMANDER WORKS ENGINEER PUNE - 411001
HEADQUARTERS COMMANDER WORKS ENGINEERS GEN CARIAPPA MARG, PUNE-411 001
85991PREVENTIVE MAINT AND REPAIRS TO LIFT EQUIPMENT AND CONNECTED WORKS AT NEW CH(SC) AND OTHER CONNECTED AREA UNDER AGE EM-II OF GE (SOUTH) PUNE.
2026_MES_786154_1
85991 CWE PUNE
Open Tender
Electrical and Maintenance Works
Item Rate
335 days
GE (SOUTH) PUNE
As per Tender Documents
8 documents required · 8 mandatory
₹1,000
GE (SOUTH)
₹1.6 L
Yes
24 Aug 2026
24 Aug 2026
28 Sept 2026
24 Aug 2026
21 Sept 2026
14 Sept 2026
25 Aug 2026 - 31 Aug 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Maintenance and repair of fully automatic 03 Nos of electrical passenger / Patient / Emergency lift of following make / capacity with power operated door, simplex collective control system, speed 1.0 M/s with VVVF drive micro processor based controller and VVVF drive for door and motor to serve (B+G+6) upper floors at New Command Hospital including manitenance of ARD (Auto Rescue Device), regularly and systematically including inspection, adjustment, minor repair if any, renewel or replacement of worn out parts of machine, motors and controller parts including bearings, bushes, all types of shoes, headers, hangers, door rope, door cards, door locks, control cards, and its contacts, control connector/ links, hall push buttons and its covers, welding of cracks/ broken any MS items/ parts, repair/ replacement (in case of unservicable) of door drive door safety edge working at any principle and any type of sensor or mechanical safety lock, magnetic lock or contact, shaft limit switches, COP buttons, | 33 | PER LIFT PER MONTH | - | - |
| - | SER. ITEM No. 1.00 Contd....
car position indicator, car door sills and landing door sills, Fire alarm toggle switches, intercoms, SRMS, brake magnet coils or brake motors, brake shoes, brushes, actutators, rotating elements, contact coil resistance for operting landing motor circuits, magnet frames, limit switches, contactors, and other mechanical parts, safety devices and governors, guide shoe, guide rollers, gibs, wire ropes including LT travelling cables of cars, cabin lights, cabin fans etc as warranted for efficient functioning of the lift and drain the old lubricant and refill the housing with fresh lubricant, through cleaning of the hoist way, car and counter weight guide rails, relubricating the guide rails and overall lubrication as required including emergency call back services, complete to ensure safety and smooth operation of lift and as directed by Engineer-in-Change.
Numer of Lifts, Capacity, existing make and Location is as under :-
(i) No. of Lifts : 03 Nos
(ii) Capacity : 16 Passangers, 1088 Kgs
(iii) Existing Make : OTIS
(iv) Location : Upper Floor of New Command Hospital, Block No. 01 Ser No. 52NB4255 - 01 No.
Block No. 03 Ser. No. 52NB4252 - 01 No.,
Block No. 05 Ser. No. 52NB4260 - 01 No.
(Total 03 Nos.) | - | - | - | - |
| - | Maintenance and repair of fully automatic electrical passenger/ Patient/ Emergency lift for 16 passenger of 1088 Kg capacity consisting of three (03) Nos with power operated door, simplex collective control system, speed 1.0 M/s to serve (B+G+5) with VVVF drive micro processor based controller and VVVF drive for door and motor including maitenance of ARD (autorescue Device), regularly and systematically including inspection, adjustment & minor repair if any of parts of machine, motors and controller parts including bearings, bushes all types of shoes, headers, hangers, door rope, door cards, door locks, control cards and its contacts, control connector/ links, hall push buttons and its covers, welding of cracks/ brocken any MS items/ parts, door drive door safety edge working at any principle and any type of sensor of mechanical safety lock, magnetic lock or contact, shaft limit switches, COP buttons, car position indicator, car door sills and landing door sills, Fire alarm toggle switches, intercoms, SRMS, brake magnet coils or brake motors, brake shoes, brushes, actutators, rotating elements, contact coil resistance for operating landing motor circuits, magnet frames, limit switches, contactors and other mechanical parts, safety devices and | 22 | PER LIFT PER MONTH | - | - |
| - | SER. ITEM No. 2.00 Contd....
governors, guide shoe, guide rollers, gibs, wire ropes including LT travelling cables of cars, cabin lights, cabin fans etc for efficient functioning of the lift and drain the old lubricant and refill the housing with fresh lubricant, through cleaning of the hoist way, car and counter weight guide rails, relubricating the guide rails and overall lubrication as required including emergency call back services, complete to ensure safety and smooth operation of lift and as directed by Engineer-in-Charge. Number of Lifts, Capacity, existing make and Location is as under :-
(i) No. of Lifts : 02 Nos
(ii) Capacity : 16 Passangers, 1088 Kgs
(iii) Existing Make : OTIS
(iv) Location : New Command Hospital,
Block No. 07 Ser. No. 52NB4256 - 01 No.,
Block No. 04 Ser. No. 52NB4257 - 01 No.
(Total 02 Nos.) | - | - | - | - |
| - | Maintenance and repair of fully automatic electrical passenger/ Patient/ Emergency lift for 16 passenger of 1088 Kg capacity consisting of three (03) Nos with power operated door, simplex collective control system, speed 1.0 M/s to serve (G+5) with VVVF drive micro processor based controller and VVVF drive for door and motor including maitenance of ARD (autorescue Device), regularly and systematically including inspection, adjustment & minor repair if any of parts of machine, motors and controller parts including bearings, bushes all types of shoes, headers, hangers, door rope, door cards, door locks, control cards and its contacts, control connector/ links, hall push buttons and its covers, welding of cracks/ brocken any MS items/ parts, door drive door safety edge working at any principle and any type of sensor of mechanical safety lock, magnetic lock or contact, shaft limit switches, COP buttons, car position indicator, car door sills and landing door sills, Fire alarm toggle switches, intercoms, SRMS, brake magnet coils or brake motors, brake shoes, brushes, actutators, rotating elements, contact coil resistance for operating landing motor circuits, magnet frames, limit switches, contactors and other mechanical parts, safety devices and | 11 | PER LIFT PER MONTH | - | - |
| - | SER. ITEM No. 3.00 Contd...
governors, guide shoe, guide rollers, gibs, wire ropes including LT travelling cables of cars, cabin lights, cabin fans etc for efficient functioning of the lift and drain the old lubricant and refill the housing with fresh lubricant, through cleaning of the hoist way, car and counter weight guide rails, relubricating the guide rails and overall lubrication as required including emergency call back services, complete to ensure safety and smooth operation of lift and as directed by Engineer-in-Charge. Number of Lifts, Capacity, existing make and Location is as under :-
(i) No. of Lifts : 01 No
(ii) Capacity : 16 Passangers, 1088 Kgs
(iii) Existing Make : OTIS
(iv) Location : New Command Hospital,
Block No. 04 Ser. No. 52NB4258 - 01 No.
(Total 01 No.) | - | - | - | - |
| - | Maintenance and repair of fully automatic electrical passenger/ Patient/ Emergency lift for 26 passenger of 1768 Kg capacity consisting of three (03) Nos with power operated door, simplex collective control system, speed 1.0 M/s to serve (B+G+6) with VVVF drive micro processor based controller and VVVF drive for door and motor including maitenance of ARD (autorescue Device), regularly and systematically including inspection, adjustment & minor repair if any of parts of machine, motors and controller parts including bearings, bushes all types of shoes, headers, hangers, door rope, door cards, door locks, control cards and its contacts, control connector/ links, hall push buttons and its covers, welding of cracks/ brocken any MS items/ parts, door drive door safety edge working at any principle and any type of sensor of mechanical safety lock, magnetic lock or contact, shaft limit switches, COP buttons, car position indicator, car door sills and landing door sills, Fire alarm toggle switches, intercoms, SRMS, brake magnet coils or brake motors, brake shoes, brushes, actutators, rotating elements, contact coil resistance for operating landing motor circuits, magnet frames, limit switches, contactors and other mechanical parts, safety devices and | 99 | PER LIFT PER MONTH | - | - |
| - | SER. ITEM No. 4.00
governors, guide shoe, guide rollers, gibs, wire ropes including LT travelling cables of cars, cabin lights, cabin fans etc for efficient functioning of the lift and drain the old lubricant and refill the housing with fresh lubricant, through cleaning of the hoist way, car and counter weight guide rails, relubricating the guide rails and overall lubrication as required including emergency call back services, complete to ensure safety and smooth operation of lift and as directed by Engineer-in-Charge. Number of Lifts, Capacity, existing make and Location is as under :-
(i) No. of Lifts : 09 Nos
(ii) Capacity : 26 Passangers, 1768 Kgs
(iii) Existing Make : OTIS
(iv) Location : New Command Hospital,
Block No. 01- 03 Nos. (Ser. No 52NB4261, 52NB4262, 52NB4275)
Block No. 03 - 02 Nos., (Ser. No. 52NB4263, 52NB4264)
Block No. 04 - 02 Nos, (Ser. No. 52NB4263, 52NB4264)
Block No. 05 - 02 Nos. (Ser. No. 52NB4267, 52NB4268)
(Total 09 Nos.) | - | - | - | - |
| - | Maintenance and repair of fully automatic electrical passenger/ Patient/ Emergency lift for 26 Passangers of 1768 Kgs capacity consisting of three (03) Nos with power operated door, simplex collective control system, speed 1.0 M/s to serve (B+G+5) with VVVF drive micro processor based controller and VVVF drive for door and motor including maitenance of ARD (autorescue Device), regularly and systematically including inspection, adjustment & minor repair if any of parts of machine, motors and controller parts including bearings, bushes all types of shoes, headers, hangers, door rope, door cards, door locks, control cards and its contacts, control connector/ links, hall push buttons and its covers, welding of cracks/ brocken any MS items/ parts, door drive door safety edge working at any principle and any type of sensor of mechanical safety lock, magnetic lock or contact, shaft limit switches, COP buttons, car position indicator, car door sills and landing door sills, Fire alarm toggle switches, intercoms, SRMS, brake magnet coils or brake motors, brake shoes, brushes, actutators, rotating elements, contact coil resistance for operating landing motor circuits, magnet frames, limit switches, contactors and other mechanical parts, safety devices and governors, guide shoe, guide rollers, gibs, wire ropes | 22 | PER LIFT PER MONTH | - | - |
| - | SER. ITEM No. 5.00 Contd....
including LT travelling cables of cars, cabin lights, cabin fans etc for efficient functioning of the lift and drain the old lubricant and refill the housing with fresh lubricant, through cleaning of the hoist way, car and counter weight guide rails, relubricating the guide rails and overall lubrication as required including emergency call back services, complete to ensure safety and smooth operation of lift and as directed by Engineer-in-Charge. Number of Lifts, Capacity, existing make and Location is as under :-
(i) No. of Lifts : 02 Nos
(ii) Capacity : 26 Passangers, 1768 Kgs
(iii) Existing Make : OTIS
(iv) Location : New Command Hospital,
Block No. 07- 02 Nos. (Ser. No. 52NB4269, 52NB4270)
(Total 02 Nos.) | - | - | - | - |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 4.43 MB
BOQ_880961.xls
BOQ • 0.41 MB
85991TenderDocs.pdf
Tender Documents • 4.44 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].