Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
Refer Docs
Closing Date
16 Sept 2026, 2:00 pm
Single Packet
Normal Tender
No
Not Applicable
Itemwise/Consigneewise
Lowest to Highest
TPI Agency
Not Applicable
90 days
Expenditure
General
IG
5 conditions · 4 needing a document upload
Bulk order will be placed on the manufacturer or its authorized agent having proven performance for same or similar item. Similar item means transformer of 200 KVA or higher. Para No. 2.6 of GCC attached may be referred to, for full details. Bidders are advised to read it carefully before bidding.
The Authorized dealer/agent of the OEM must upload tender specific authorization in proper format [preferably as per Annexure-4 of GCC attached], failing by which their offer will be summarily rejected.
In keeping with the Public Procurement (Preference to Make in India) Order, 2017, as amended, it has been found that there is sufficient local capacity and competition in supply of the tendered item of required quality and therefore public procurement of the item is restricted to Class I local suppliers only and the vendors who do not qualify to be Class I local supplies should not quote in the tender as their offers shall not be considered for any ordering. In case any vendor who does not qualify to be a Class I local supplier for the tendered item participates in the tender it does so at their own risk and cost and Railways shall not be liable for any loss or damage caused to the vendor.
Compliance of attached Technical specification attached at Revised Description (Annexure) must be submitted by bidders or otherwise there offer will be summarily rejected
For proof of supply to other railways / production units copy of CRC/CRN,CRAC, Inspection certificate and receipt note / certificate must be uploaded. Non submission of such vital documents will be taken as their not having any such past performance.
47 conditions · 2 needing a document upload
Have you attached the past performance credentials with your offer?
Have you quoted the deviation (if any) at the pre-nominated place in the e-offer form?
Have you submitted the self declaration (as sought at Other conditions) regarding your offered rate is not above MRP ?
Have you mentioned your offered Make/Brand at the pre-nominated place in the e-Offer form?
Delivery: By Road on door delivery basis.
FOR: Destination
The evaluation of total unit rate (TUR) for the purpose of inter-se position will be on Total Unit Rate for deliveries up to destination.
Please enter the percentage of local content in the material being offered. Please enter 0 for fully imported items, and 100 for fully indigenous items. The definition and calculation of local content shall be in accordance with the Make in India policy as incorporated in the tender conditions.
4 conditions
Payment Terms: No deviation from the Payment Terms stipulated in the tender is permitted.
FOR Terms: No deviation from the FOR Terms stipulated in the tender is permitted.
Mode of Dispatch: No deviation from the Mode of Dispatch stipulated in the tender is permitted.
Unloading of material: Unloading of material will be arranged by the firm at the consignee end at his own risk and cost and no deviation is permitted against it.
1 location across West Bengal · 1 Numbers total
Outdoor type transformer 250 KVA
IG255933A~SER
IG255933A
Open - Indigenous
Goods
West Bengal
₹0
Exempted
2 Sept 2026
2 Sept 2026
1 item · 1 Numbers total
Outdoor type transformer 250 KVA 11 KV/416 volt, 3 Phase, 50Hz, Oil cooled, copper wound completes with oil and other accessories as per IS IS: 1180(Part 1) 2014 with amendment nos. 1, 2, 3, 4 or latest and supplied with all standard fittings mentioned in clause 20.1 of IS:1180 (part 1) latest including fr eight charges and other charges if any. Make: As per latest CEE specification no CEE/S/185/519/Genl., Date d 10/10/2023. Make: Indian make IS approved. [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the date of delivery ] ]
| Delivery Location | State | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| EF-SUPP-N-KGP, SER | West Bengal | 1.00 Numbers |
| Total | 1 Numbers | |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
HTML
nit.pdf
NIT
5890684.pdf
ATTACHMENT
5792269.pdf
ATTACHMENT
5792268.pdf
ATTACHMENT
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].