Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹34.5 L
EMD Value
₹3.5 L
Closing Date
14 Sept 2026, 12:00 pm
E O jawan
Nagar Panchayat jawan sikandarpur
Nagar Panchayat jawan sikandarpur ki seemantergat ward No 03 Hetram Ke Ghar se Rajpal Lodhi Ke Ghar tak CC avam nali Nirman kary
2026_DOLBU_1179712_1
437/NPJS/2026-27 Date-22 Agust 2026
Open Tender
Civil Works - Others
Percentage
60 days
Nagar Panchayat jawan sikandarpur
Nagar Panchayat jawan sikandarpur ki seemantergat ward No 03 Hetram Ke Ghar se Rajpal Lodhi Ke Ghar tak CC avam nali Nirman kary
3 documents required · 3 mandatory
₹4,075
E O Jawan
₹3.5 L
25 Aug 2026
25 Aug 2026
15 Sept 2026
25 Aug 2026
14 Sept 2026
25 Aug 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Eart work in filing tom outside cartage to Sem complete Analysis Endowed | 480 | cum | 222.6 | ₹1,06,848 |
| 2 | M-150 dam brot wort in 14 cement & sand morte incomplete len Analyse Encore) | 21 | cum | 7,303 | ₹1,53,363 |
| 3 | Cament concrete in 1.2.4 cement casand stone ballast complete tem (Analysis Endond | 9.2 | cum | 7,557 | ₹69,524.4 |
| 4 | Prowding & Laying of Ganular sub base aggregate layer in uniform th. Complete with compaction with road rollercomplete Ram JAnalysis Enclosed) | 160 | cum | 3,855.2 | ₹6,16,832 |
| 5 | 12 Plaster in 1:4 cement & c.sand mortar complete tam (Analysis Enclosed) | 184 | sqm | 217.2 | ₹39,964.8 |
| 6 | M.S or Iron work such as in reinforcement complete tem (Analysis Enclosed) | 0.48 | qtl | 7,889 | ₹3,786.72 |
| 7 | RC.C work in 1:11/2:3 cenent Coarse sand &stone ballast in slab complete dem (Analysis Enclosed) | 1.2 | cum | 8,615 | ₹10,338 |
| 8 | Laying of c.croad in 1:11:2:3 cement csand & stone ballast complete aam. Ch. Nic 06 S1 No.06 | 240 | cum | 8,000 | ₹19,20,000 |
| 9 | Sign Board | 1 | Nos | 5,000 | ₹5,000 |
| 10 | Adding 18 GST | 1 | Nos | 5,26,820 | ₹5,26,820 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 2.63 MB
BOQ_2218285.xls
BOQ • 0.31 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at .