Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹43.5 L
EMD Value
₹87,100
Closing Date
21 Sept 2026, 6:00 pm
GE AF OJHAR
GE AF OJHAR AIR FORCE STN OJHAR DIST NASHIK 422221
PROVISION OF AREA DRAINAGE AROUND SMQS AT 11 BRD AIRFORCE STATION UNDER GE (AF) OJHAR
2026_MES_787360_1
8442/E8
Open Tender
Civil Works - Others
Item Rate
180 days
GE AF OJHAR
As per tender documents
8 documents required · 8 mandatory
₹500
GE AF OJHAR
₹87,100
Yes
1 Sept 2026
1 Sept 2026
23 Sept 2026
1 Sept 2026
21 Sept 2026
16 Sept 2026
1 Sept 2026 - 15 Sept 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Demolition of brickwork , block masonry or stone/boulder masonry, built in cement mortar including all quoins, arches, pillars, etc and removal of debris as ordered outside MD land complete all as directed. | 38.76 | Cubic Metre | - | - |
| 2 | Surface excavation averaging 15cm deep and n.exc 30cm deep and getting out in soft/loose soil complete all as specified and directed | 503.1 | Square Metre | - | - |
| 3 | Excavation in trenches and not exe. 1.5 m wide and not exe. 1.5 m in depth for foundation of drain, man hole etc. not exe. 10 Sq. m on plan and not exe. 1.5 m depth and getting out in hard / dense soil complete all as specified and directed. | 380.72 | Cubic Metre | - | - |
| 4 | Returning filling in trenches including spreading, leveling, watering and well ramming in layers not exceeding 25 cm thick in soft / loose complete all as specified and directed | 26.4 | Cubic Metre | - | - |
| 5 | Removing excavated material to a distance exc. 250m but not exc. 500m and depositing where directed complete all as specified. | 429.79 | Cubic Metre | - | - |
| 6 | M & L for Hard core of broken hard stone or boulders of guage not exceeding 63 mm , deposited spread in layers n.exc 15cm thick , watered & well rammed to true surface complete all as specified and directed. | 9 | Cubic Metre | - | - |
| 7 | M & L for PCC 1:4:8, type D2 using 40 mm graded crushed stone aggregate as in foundation filling mass concrete complete all as specified and directed | 55.04 | Cubic Metre | - | - |
| 8 | M&L for cement concrete 1:2:4 type B0, using 12.5mm graded crushed stone aggregate as in coping over any description including necessary formwork complete all as shown on drg and as directed .
(Note: The quoted rate is deemed to be inclusive of formwork).” | 9.59 | Cubic Metre | - | - |
| 9 | M&L for cement concrete (1:2:4) type B1 using 20 mm graded crushed stone aggregate as in surface channels and drains and benching including finishing the top of benching even and smooth using extra cemen complete all as directed.
Note : Forming fair finished channel for drain using extra cement shall be measured and paid for separately. | 5.67 | Cubic Metre | - | - |
| 10 | Extra for forming fair finished drain or channel 30 cm inner girth in cement concrete, using extra cement including forms, moulds, mitred/stopped ends etc | 30 | Running Metre | - | - |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.29 MB
TENDER8442.pdf
Tender Documents • 0.87 MB
BOQ_882418.xls
BOQ • 2.70 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].