Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹18.0 LAccepted-AOC | ₹18.0 L | L1 | Accepted-AOC Awarded |
| 2 | L2₹18.1 LRejected-Finance | ₹18.1 L | L2 | Rejected-Finance Reject |
Tender Value
₹24.0 L
EMD Value
₹18,001
Closing Date
16 Jun 2025, 5:30 pmClosed
Ajay Pal Singh Jadon
GWALIOR MUNICIPAL CORPORATION
Expansion of Girwai Crematorium Samshan Ghat near Veerpur Bandh A.B. Road Zone No. 24 Ward NO. 65 File NO. 255/23X3/3
2025_UAD_424140_1
MPGMC/255/23X3/3/Jan/2025-26
Open Tender
Civil Works - Others
Percentage
90 days
Jankarya Deparment
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹5,000
₹18,001
7 Aug 2026
16 May 2025
18 Jun 2025
17 May 2025
16 Jun 2025
6 Jun 2025
eProcurement System Government of Madhya Pradesh Created By: Ajay Pal Singh Jadon Created Date/Time: 11-Jul-2025 01:23 PM Tender Title: Expansion of Girwai Crematorium Samshan Ghat near Veerpur Bandh A.B. Road Zone No. 24 Ward NO. 65 File NO. 255/23X3/3 Tender ID: 2025_UAD_424140_1
Tender Inviting Authority: Gwalior Municipal Corporation
SCHEDULE OF WORK / ITEM(S)
Sl.No Bidder Name Estimated Rate Quoted Percentage Quoted Rate in Figures and Words (Iteration 0)
1.00 SHEETLA ENTERPRISES (GSTN-23BIJPG2429R1ZY) BID ID -1278067 2400198.686 -24.500 1812150.008 Eighteen Lakh Tweleve Thousand One Hundred and Fifty
2.00 KESHAR CONSTRUCTION (GSTN-23EUKPS4966P1ZK) BID ID -1278162 2400198.686 -25.050 1798948.915 Seventeen Lakh Ninty Eight Thousand Nine Hundred and Fourty Eight
Lowest Amount Quoted BY: KESHAR CONSTRUCTION(1798948.915)
BOQ Summary Details Tender Title: Expansion of Girwai Crematorium Samshan Ghat near Veerpur Bandh A.B. Road Zone No. 24 Ward NO. 65 File NO. 255/23X3/3 Tender ID: 2025_UAD_424140_1
Sheet Name Sl.No Bidder Name Amount Bid Rank
BoQ1 1 KESHAR CONSTRUCTION (BID ID -1278162) 1798948.915 L1
2 SHEETLA ENTERPRISES (BID ID -1278067) 1812150.008 L2
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
fin_bid_open.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].