Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
Exempted
Closing Date
23 Sept 2026, 9:00 am
Published by the portal for queries and grievance redressal on this tender.
Procurement of Hand Gloves Jacket Poly Tube Welding
9837586
GEM/2026/B/7988307
Two Packet Bid
PU Coated Hand gloves,Reflective Fluorescent strip Jacket,Poly Tube,Welding Torch for brazing or he
Paschim Bardhaman, West Bengal
Total value wise evaluation
BOQ
7 documents required · 7 mandatory
3 yrs
30%
Exempted
Yes
2 Sept 2026
2 Sept 2026
23 Sept 2026
| Item No | Item Title | Description | Qty | Unit | Consignee | Delivery (days) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | PU Coated Hand gloves | PU Coated Hand gloves Heat Resistant Oil Water and Chemical Resistant Industrial Use Cuff Length 25 Inch | 200 | Pairs | Arnab Kumar Pahari 713363,Officeof GM, Bankolka Area PO Ukhra Paschim Burdwan WB | 30 |
| 2 | Reflective Fluorescent strip Jacket | Reflective Fluorescent strip Jacket with CIL Logo and ECL printed on both side | 300 | Nos | Arnab Kumar Pahari 713363,Officeof GM, Bankolka Area PO Ukhra Paschim Burdwan WB | 30 |
| 3 | Poly Tube | Poly Tube Size 2 inch DIA 50 Micron for sand capsule | 200 | Kgs | Arnab Kumar Pahari 713363,Officeof GM, Bankolka Area PO Ukhra Paschim Burdwan WB | 30 |
| 4 | Welding Torch for brazing or heating | Welding Torch for brazing or heating | 2 | Nos | Arnab Kumar Pahari 713363,Officeof GM, Bankolka Area PO Ukhra Paschim Burdwan WB | 30 |
| 5 | Grinding Wheel | Grinding Wheel 8 inch x 1 and 1 by 2 inch x 3 by 4 inch Rough | 12 | Nos | Arnab Kumar Pahari 713363,Officeof GM, Bankolka Area PO Ukhra Paschim Burdwan WB | 30 |
| 6 | Electrical Insulation Floor Mat | Electrical Insulation Floor Mat Size 3 Ft x 6 Ft x 1 by 2 in 3 point 3 KV as per IS 15652 | 10 | Nos | Arnab Kumar Pahari 713363,Officeof GM, Bankolka Area PO Ukhra Paschim Burdwan WB | 30 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
bid_9837586.pdf
GEM_BID • 0.19 MB
ts_15_2026-09-02-15-21-56_70f8500f6f57fb4418c30ae8795eee32.pdf
BOQ • 0.39 MB
boq_item_pahari_2026-09-02-15-21-56_d9db51e388ed93305af6f8cb79db1580.csv
BOQ • 0.00 MB
Annexure_fec2687c-cca5-43da-a88e1788343236509_eclbankolabuyer2.pdf
GEM_OTHER • 0.74 MB
gtc.pdf
GEM_OTHER • 0.71 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].