Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹4.5 LAccepted-AOC | ₹4.5 L | L1 | Accepted-AOC Accepted |
| 2 | L2₹5.0 LRejected-AOC | ₹5.0 L | L2 | Rejected-AOC Reject |
| 3 | L3₹5.2 LRejected-AOC 636 GALI NO 03 NEAR BILTECH SHRI NAGAR AURANGABAD PALWAL 121105 | AURANGABAD | PALWAL | HARYANA | 121105 | ₹5.2 L | L3 | Rejected-AOC Reject |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | The Mamta Co Operative Labour And Construction Society L2 | NEELAM L1 | THE CHAUHAN COOPERATIVE LABOUR AND CONSTRUCTION SOCIETY LIMITED L3 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.00 | Supply, Installation and Commissioning of Statue Sh. Atal Bihari Vajpayee Height -7 feet, Length -2.5 feet Width -1.5 feet Material - FRP (Unbreakable) Thickness - 6 to 8mm Min. Colour- As shown in Pic / According to Customer MS framing support will be provide for long durability. Hight Glossy Automotive weather proof paint will be support the design life. Repaint may required after 2-3 years | 1 | Each | 2,80,600 ₹2,80,600 | 2,42,000 ₹2,42,000 Lowest | 2,90,000 ₹2,90,000 |
Tender Value
₹5.1 L
EMD Value
₹12,000
Closing Date
13 Jul 2026, 12:30 pmClosed
Manish Sehrawat
Municipal Committee Tauru
Supply, Installation and Commissioning of Statue of Sh. Atal Bihari Vajpayee in Housing Board Park Ward No.3 in MC Tauru
2026_HRY_533905_1
2026AD940196 D800 42E0 B41C 7F6ECC13C8C5339ULB
Open Tender
Civil Works
Works
185 days
MC Tauru
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹1,000
₹12,000
Yes
7 Aug 2026
7 Jul 2026
13 Jul 2026
7 Jul 2026
13 Jul 2026
7 Jul 2026
7 Jul 2026 - 13 Jul 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Supply, Installation and Commissioning of Statue Sh. Atal Bihari Vajpayee Height -7 feet, Length -2.5 feet Width -1.5 feet Material - FRP (Unbreakable) Thickness - 6 to 8mm Min. Colour- As shown in Pic / According to Customer MS framing support will be provide for long durability. Hight Glossy Automotive weather proof paint will be support the design life. Repaint may required after 2-3 years | 1 | Each | 2,85,600 | ₹2,85,600 |
stage.html
html • 0.05 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
fin_bid_open.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.70 MB
BOQ_612983.xls
BOQ • 0.29 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].