Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹1.8 LAccepted-AOC 245 1A SATIN SEN SARANI KOLKATA 700054 | KOLKATA | KOLKATA | WEST BENGAL | 700054 | ₹1.8 L Quoted ₹2.1 L | L1 | Accepted-AOC L1 |
| 2 | L2₹2.3 LRejected-AOC | ₹2.3 L | L2 | Rejected-AOC L2 |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | KRISHNA ENTERPRISES | S. THIRUMAL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.00 | Loading, Transporting and erection of 7.5HP diesel engine mud pump at 20MGD line leading to camp I area near Harbour railway over bridge rate including labour, lead, lift etc., complete from section office store to Harbour bridge. | 10 | No | 21,000 ₹24,780 Lowest | 25,000 ₹29,500 |
| 2.00 | Pumping out water from 20MGD line to Camp I area using 7.5HP diesel engine mud pump, rate including labour charges, lead, lift etc., complete. (Diesel will be supplied by the Department at free of cost.) | 30 | Day | 1,14,000 ₹1,34,520 Lowest | 1,29,000 ₹1,52,220 |
| 3.00 | Dismantling, loading, transporting and unloading the 7.5 HP diesel engine mud pump from the site to the Section office store, rate including labour, lead, lift etc., complete. | 10 | No | 16,700 ₹19,706 Lowest | 19,000 ₹22,420 |
| 4.00 | Hire charges for renting a Dewatering Pump with engine for pumping out water from 20 MGD line to Camp – I area at Harbour Railway over bridge and for emergency dewatering purposes in Camp – I area in case of breakdown of the 7.5 HP Diesel Engine including hire charges and engine oil etc., complete. | 20 | Day | 50,000 ₹59,000 Lowest | 58,000 ₹68,440 |
| 5.00 | Cost of Engine Oil supplied by the Contractor ( LMR) | 15 | Ltr | 3,450 ₹4,071 Lowest | 3,750 ₹4,425 |
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
₹1,600
Closing Date
21 Jan 2026, 2:00 pmClosed
Chief Engineer TTPS Tuticorin
Office of the Superintending Engineer Civil TTPS
Providing 7.5 HP Diesel Engine mud pump for pumping out water from 20 MGD line to Camp 1 area at Harbour Railway Over Bridge for the period from 01.04.2026 to 31.03.2027 to meet the water requirement at Thermal Naga
2025_EB_638034_1
CE SE C TTPS Spec.No. 61 26 27
Open Tender
Civil Works - Others
Item Rate
365 days
Tuticorin Thermal Power Station
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹0
₹1,600
Yes
25 Mar 2026
31 Dec 2025
22 Jan 2026
31 Dec 2025
21 Jan 2026
31 Dec 2025
Loading, Transporting and erection of 7.5HP diesel engine mud pump at 20MGD line leading to camp I area near Harbour railway over bridge rate including labour, lead, lift etc., complete from section office store to Harbour bridge.
Pumping out water from 20MGD line to Camp I area using 7.5HP diesel engine mud pump, rate including labour charges, lead, lift etc., complete. (Diesel will be supplied by the Department at free of cost.)
Dismantling, loading, transporting and unloading the 7.5 HP diesel engine mud pump from the site to the Section office store, rate including labour, lead, lift etc., complete.
Hire charges for renting a Dewatering Pump with engine for pumping out water from 20 MGD line to Camp – I area at Harbour Railway over bridge and for emergency dewatering purposes in Camp – I area in case of breakdown of the 7.5 HP Diesel Engine including hire charges and engine oil etc., complete.
Cost of Engine Oil supplied by the Contractor ( LMR)
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
tech_eval.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.24 MB
BOQ_763600.xls
BOQ • 0.31 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].