Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹95.6 L
EMD Value
₹1.9 L
Closing Date
16 Sept 2026, 11:00 am
No
No
Single Packet System
Normal Tender
No
Not Applicable
Lowest to Highest
60 days
Expenditure
Capital (WMS)
MILLWRIGHT
12 conditions · 1 needing a document upload
Tender on single tender basis through OEM, bidder to submit declaration.
I/we the tenderer (s) am/are signing this document after carefully reading the contents.
I/We the tenderer(s) also accept all the conditions of the tender and have signed all the pages in confirmation thereof.
I/we hereby declare that I/we have downloaded the tender documents from Indian Railway website www.ireps.gov.in . I/we have verified the content of the document from the website and there is no addition, no deletion or no alteration to the content of the tender document. In case of any discrepancy noticed at any stage i.e. evaluation of tenders, execution of work or final payment of the contract, the master copy available with the railway Administration shall be final and binding upon me/us.
I/we declare and certify that I/we have not made any misleading or false representation in the forms, statements and attachments in proof of the qualification requirements.
I/We also understand that my/our offer will be evaluated based on the documents/credentials submitted along with the offer and same shall be binding upon me/us.
I/We declare that the information and documents submitted along with the tender by me/us are correct and I/we are fully responsible for the correctness of the information and documents, submitted by us.
I/we certify that I/we the tenderer(s) is/are not blacklisted or debarred by Railways or any other Ministry / Department of Govt. of India from participation in tender on the date of submission of bids, either in individual capacity or as a HUF/ member of the partnership firm/LLP/JV/Society/Trust.
I/we understand that if the contents of the certificate submitted by us are found to be forged/false at any time during process for evaluation of tenders, it shall lead to forfeiture of the Bid Security and may also lead to any other action provided in the contract including banning of business for a period of upto two year. Further, I/we and all my/our constituents understand that my/our offer shall be summarily rejected.
I/we also understand that if the contents of the certificate submitted by us are found to be false/forged at any time after the award of the contract, it will lead to termination of the contract, along with forfeiture of Bid Security/Security Deposit and Performance guarantee and may also lead to any other action provided in the contract including banning of business for a period of upto two year.
I/We have read the clause regarding restriction on procurement from a bidder of a country which shares a land border with India and certify that I am/We are not from such a country or, if from such a country, have been registered with the competent Authority. I/We hereby certify that I/we fulfil all the requirements in this regard and am/are eligible to be considered (evidence of valid registration by the competent authority is enclosed)
14 conditions · 5 needing a document upload
Please enter the percentage of local content in the material being offered. Please enter 0 for fully imported items, and 100 for fully indigenous items. The definition and calculation of local content shall be in accordance with the Make in India policy as incorporated in the tender conditions.
If the Bid of a Tenderer is seriously unbalanced in relation to the Engineer s estimate of the cost of work to be performed under the contract, the Railways may require the tenderer to produce detailed price analysis for any or all items of the Tender Schedule, to demonstrate the internal consistency of those prices with the construction methods and schedule proposed.
The IR GCC for Works contract - April-2022 with corrigendum, if any, shall be applicable for this contract, Bidders are advised to go through all the clauses of IR GCC-works, before submitting the tender
Vide RB letter no 2011/M(M&P)/7/2/Guidelines dated 23.08.2012, the technical and financial eligibility criteria may be dispensed with in cases of bidders, who are either OEMs or sources approved by RDSO for related works contract.
The provision of downloading of Annexure-V of GCC & uploading of physically signed Annexure-V by the tenderer had been discontinued on IREPS, vide RB lr no. 20221 CE-UCTIGCC Correspondence dt 14.05.2024. However in case of other than Company/Proprietary firm, Annexure -V(A) shall also be SUBMITTED by the each member of a Partnership Firm etc. (ref. GCC clause part-I (6.1). Non submission of above certificate by the bidder shall result in summarily rejection of his/their bid. It shall be mandatorily incumbent upon the tenderer to identify, state and submit the supporting documents duly selfattested / digitally signed by which they / he is qualifying the Qualifying Criteria mentioned in the Tender Document.
CAMC WHEEL PRESS - M&P-2088 EP make - Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract (CAMC) of Hydraulic Wheel Press - 500T, SCR/M&P No.2088, of make M/s Electro Pneumatic, for a period of THREE Years, through OEM
11-CWMLGDS-ET-2026-27~SCR
11-CWMLGDS-ET-2026-27
Single
Works - General
24 Months
Hyderabad, Telangana
₹0
₹1.9 L
25 Aug 2026
25 Aug 2026
2 Sept 2026
3 items across 1 schedule
| # | Description | Unit | Qty | Rate | Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CAMC Charges during FIRST year (04 quarterly schedules) including GST ('per unit meaning 'per quarter') | — | 4.00 | — | — | |
| CAMC Charges during SECOND year (04 quarterly schedules) including GST('per unit' meaning 'per quarter') | — | 4.00 | — | — | |
| CAMC Charges during THIRD year (04 quarterly schedules) including GST, ('per unit' meaning per quarter) | — | 4.00 | — | — |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
HTML
nit.pdf
NIT
TENDER SCHEDULE
ATTACHMENT
IR GCC April 2022
ATTACHMENT
GCC-2022_withACS7_mergeduptoACS11_compressed.pdf
ATTACHMENT
Tno-11_EPmakeWHEELPRESS-2088_tenderdocument_merged.pdf
ATTACHMENT
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].