Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
₹36,500
Closing Date
5 Oct 2026, 2:00 pm
Superintending Engineer
Electricity Civil Transmission Circle 220 KV Sub Station Sector 20 Noida
Civil Work for Construction of 33 KV Bay for M/s ATS Reality Pvt. Ltd., M/s Three C Home pvt. Ltd. and M/S Gaursons Realtech pvt. Ltd. at 220 KV AIS sub-station Sector -18, YEIDA.
2026_UPCTL_1180873_1
E-Tender Notice No-27/2026-27 Sl No-44/2026-27
Open Tender
Civil Works
Percentage
105 days
NOIDA
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹3,540
E.E. E.C.T.D.
₹36,500
29 Aug 2026
29 Aug 2026
6 Oct 2026
29 Aug 2026
5 Oct 2026
29 Aug 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Earth work in excavation by mechanical means (Hydraulic excavator)/manual means over areas (exceeding 30 cm in depth, 1.5 m in width as well as 10 sqm on plan) including getting out and disposal of excavated earth lead upto 50 m and for all lift, as directed by Engineer-in-charge.
All kinds of soil. | - | Cum | 135.34 | - |
| - | Earth work in excavation by mechanical means (Hydraulic excavator) / manual means in foundation trenches or drains (not exceeding 1.5 m in width or 10 sqm on plan), including dressing of sides and ramming of bottoms, for all lift, including getting out the excavated soil and disposal of surplus excavated soil as directed, within a lead of 50 m.
All kinds of soil. | - | Cum | 198.47 | - |
| - | Filling available excavated earth (excluding rock) in trenches, plinth, sides of foundations etc. in layers not exceeding 20cm in depth, consolidating each deposited layer by ramming and watering, lead up to 50 and for all lift. | - | Cum | 149.45 | - |
| - | Excavating, supplying, stacking and filling of local earth (including royalty) by mechanical transport upto a lead of 5km also including ramming and watering of the earth in layers not exceeding 20 cm in foundation trenches, plinth, sides of foundation etc. complete for all lift. | - | Cum | 469.04 | - |
| - | Clearing jungle including uprooting of rank vegetation, grass, brush wood, trees and saplings of girth up to 30 cm measured at a height of 1 m above ground level and removal of rubbish up to a distance of 50 m outside the periphery of the area cleared. | - | Sqm | 13.42 | - |
| - | Providing and laying in position cement concrete of specified grade excluding the cost of centering and shuttering - All work up to plinth level :
1:1½:3 (1 Cement: 1½ coarse sand (zone-III) derived from natural sources : 3 graded stone aggregate 20 mm nominal size derived from natural sources) | - | Cum | 6,359.7 | - |
| - | Providing and laying in position cement concrete of specified grade excluding the cost of centering and shuttering - All work up to plinth level :
1:4:8 (1 Cement : 4 coarse sand (zone-III) derived from natural sources : 8 graded stone aggregate 40 mm nominal size derived from natural sources) | - | Cum | 5,193.99 | - |
| - | Providing and laying in position specified grade of reinforced cement concrete, excluding the cost of centering, shuttering, finishing and reinforcement - All work up to plinth level :
1:1.5:3 (1 cement : 1.5 coarse sand (zone-III) derived from natural sources : 3 graded stone aggregate 20 mm nominal size derived from natural sources)2 | - | Cum | 6,897.17 | - |
| - | Centering and shuttering including strutting, propping etc. and removal of form for
Foundations, footings, bases of columns, etc. for mass concrete | - | Sqm | 299.01 | - |
| - | Providing, hoisting and fixing above plinth level up to floor five level precast reinforced cement concrete work in string courses, bands, copings, bed plates, anchor blocks, plain window sills and the like, including the cost of required centering, shuttering but , excluding cost of reinforcement with 1:1.5:3 (1 cement : 1.5 coarse sand(zone-III) derived from natural sources : 3 graded stone aggregate 20 mm nominal size derived from natural sources). | - | Cum | 8,071.5 | - |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 1.99 MB
BOQ_2220341.xls
BOQ • 0.43 MB
PQR-44.pdf
Tender Documents • 2.26 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at .