Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹10 L
EMD Value
₹10,000
Closing Date
7 Sept 2026, 12:00 pm2d left
SE EDC II SRE
EDC II SRE
A RUNNING CONTRACT FOR THE DIPOSIT SCHEEM 33KV LINE SHIFTIN TOWN OF EDD RAMPUR MANIHARAN
2026_PVVNL_1181511_1
27/W/EDC II/SRE/2026-27
Open Tender
Electrical Works
Lump-sum
180 days
SAHARANPUR
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹1,180
Yes
SE EDC II SRE
₹10,000
Yes
1 Sept 2026
1 Sept 2026
7 Sept 2026
1 Sept 2026
7 Sept 2026
1 Sept 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1Detail of Work | |||||
| 1.01 | Safely cartage of PCC/STP poles 11 Mtr. Long from ESC, SRE/JE store to site of work including loading & unloading at both ends. | 1 | No. | - | - |
| 1.02 | Safe cartage of ST Pole 13 Mtr. Long from ESC, SRE/JE store to site of work including loading & unloading at both ends. | 1 | No. | - | - |
| 1.03 | Safely cartage of ACSR Dog Conductor (Except PCC /ST Poles) from ESC, SRE/ JE store to site of work including loading, unloading at both ends. | 1 | Mtr | - | - |
| 1.04 | Safely carriage of 33 KV cable jointing kit outdoor 3x300 sq mm.from ESC, SRE to site of work including loading & unloading at both ends. | 1 | No. | - | - |
| 1.05 | Safely cartage of other complete line material (Except PCC /ST Poles/Dog Conductor) from ESC, SRE/ JE store to site of work including loading, unloading at both ends. | 1 | Kg. | - | - |
| 1.06 | Erection of single support on PCC/STP poles 11 Mtr. Long with complete fitting of all accessories of 33 KV line properly | 1 | No. | - | - |
| 1.07 | Erection of single support on STP poles 13 Mtr. Long with complete fitting of all accessories of 33 KV line properly | 1 | No. | - | - |
| 1.08 | Erection of Double support on PCC/STP poles 11 Mtr. Long with complete fitting of all accessories of 33 KV line properly | 1 | No. | - | - |
| 1.09 | Erection of double support on STP poles 13 Mtr. Long with complete fitting of all accessories of 33 KV line properly | 1 | No. | - | - |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 1.24 MB
27.pdf
Tender Documents • 0.50 MB
BOQ_2221276.xls
BOQ • 0.27 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at .