Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹40 L
EMD Value
₹80,000
Closing Date
25 Sept 2026, 6:00 pm
Karan R Naik, IDSE
Garrison Engineer (East) Prayagraj, Stanley Road, Teliyarganj, Prayagraj.
PERFORMANCE DRIVEN CONTRACT FOR EXTERNAL SURFACE TREATMENT, CHAJJA REPAIRS, PLINTH PROTECTION AND PROTECTIVE PAINTING CONTRACT incl SEEPAGE CONTROL, CAPILLARY ACTION LEAKAGE MITIGATION AND HIGH-HYGIENE TOILET RENOVATION WORK FOR SELECTED PREMIUM BLDG
2026_MES_787794_1
8884/E8
Open Tender
Civil Works
Item Rate
180 days
Prayagraj
AS PER NIT
7 documents required · 7 mandatory
₹500
GE (East) Prayagraj
₹80,000
Yes
3 Sept 2026
3 Sept 2026
30 Sept 2026
3 Sept 2026
25 Sept 2026
18 Sept 2026
3 Sept 2026 - 10 Sept 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Demolition of brick work or stone/ boulder Masonry, built in cement mortar including all quoins, pillars etc. complete all as specified and directed | 5 | Cum | - | - |
| 2 | M & L for Brick work with subclass ‘B’ bricks, straight or curved on plan exc 6m mean radius, built in 1:4 complete all as specified and directed | 5 | Cum | - | - |
| 3 | Taking down cement plaster on brick or stone walls, etc., including raking out joints, hacking for key, scrubbing down with water, etc. complete all as specified and directed | 750 | Sqm | - | - |
| 4 | Providing and applying 6mm thick Ready Mix Plaster of approved brand and manufacturer, having minimum compressive strength of 6.0Mpa, of specified thickness in one coat on new/old surface of ceiling, using factory produced, pew-blended, premixed, formulated ready-mix mortar supplied in dry form requiring only the addition of water at the site before start of application and including applying Portland cement slurry @ 0.40Kg/sqm applied on hacked/even backround such as bare brick/CC and Block/RCC surface after preparation of surface etc. complete as per manufacturers specification finished in smooth line and level at locations and all floors. | 50 | Sqm | - | - |
| 5 | Providing and applying 12mm thick Ready Mix Plaster of approved brand and manufacturer, having minimum compressive strength of 6.0Mpa, of specified thickness in one coat on new/old surface of ceiling, using factory produced, pew-blended, premixed, formulated ready-mix mortar supplied in dry form requiring only the addition of water at the site before start of application and including applying Portland cement slurry @ 0.40Kg/sqm applied on hacked/even backround such as bare brick/CC and Block/RCC surface after preparation of surface etc. complete as per manufacturers specification finished in smooth line and level at locations and all floors. | 300 | Sqm | - | - |
| 6 | Providing and applying 15mm thick Ready Mix Plaster of approved brand and manufacturer, having minimum compressive strength of 6.0Mpa, of specified thickness in one coat on new/old surface of ceiling, using factory produced, pew-blended, premixed, formulated ready-mix mortar supplied in dry form requiring only the addition of water at the site before start of application and including applying Portland cement slurry @ 0.40Kg/sqm applied on hacked/even backround such as bare brick/CC and Block/RCC surface after preparation of surface etc. and add integral crystalline water proofing compound @ 200ml per 50 Kg of cement, complete as per manufacturers specification finished in smooth line and level at locations and all floors. | 400 | Sqm | - | - |
| 7 | Supply only integral crystalline water proofing compound complete all as specified and directed.(Make:Dr. Fixit,Pidilite). | 14.84 | Litre | - | - |
| 8 | Material and labour for chipping of loose concrete up to minimum depth of 25 mm behind the reinforcing bars in Columns, beams, Chajja & ceiling and cleaning of rusted reinforcement with water jet, wire brush, emery paper etc rust remover and applying anti corrosive bonding epoxy, rendering with epoxy mixed cement mortar/cement concrete 1:1.5:3 (using 12.5 mm graded stone aggregate)/ polymer modified mortar as per manufacturers instruction to match with adjacent surfaces including formwork as required at site. (Make : DR Fixit, Fosroc, SIKA or equivalent)
Note:
Where the items executed upto 10 mtr height, necessary scaffolding, props, jacks, shuttering and ladder shall be provided by the contractor in his own arrangement and the same is included in unit rates quoted. Green cloth shall be provided all around the work site for any position/height with all safety precaution (i.e. Safety Jacket, Safety Shoes, Safety Masks, Safety Helmet, Safety harness, Safety Goggles etc) Without safety precaution this work will not be commenced as decided by Engineer-in- Charge/ by AGE(I). NO extra cost shall be paid for such precaution. Such precaution shall be deemed to be included in the quoted rate. | 25 | Sqm | - | - |
| 9 | Complete removal of existing treatment on wall/roof projections including facia, cornices etc by scrapping with mechanical sander (having mechanical vaccum mechanism) with sanding pad of appropriate grit to make surface clean, free from dust, loose paint etc by skilled labour complete all as specified and directed. | 7,845 | Sqm | - | - |
| 10 | M & L for 1 mm wall care putty on External and Internal new and old plastered surface including rubbing with sand paper to achievea smooth surface and sharp straight edges etc complete all as specified and directed. | 8,545 | Sqm | - | - |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.47 MB
Tender8884.pdf
Tender Documents • 1.38 MB
BOQ_882954.xls
BOQ • 1.16 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].