Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹1.5 CrAccepted-AOC | ₹1.5 Cr | L1 | Accepted-AOC AOC |
| 2 | L2₹1.5 CrRejected-Finance KRISHNA COMPLEX JAIN COLLEGE ROAD SAHARANPUR UTTAR PRADESH PIN CODE 247001 | SAHARANPUR | SAHARANPUR | UTTAR PRADESH | 247001 | ₹1.5 Cr | L2 | Rejected-Finance L2 |
| 3 | L3₹1.6 CrRejected-Finance | ₹1.6 Cr | L3 | Rejected-Finance L3 |
| 4 | L4₹1.7 CrRejected-Finance | ₹1.7 Cr | L4 | Rejected-Finance L4 |
| 5 | Not Admitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical UTTAR PRADESH UP | - | - | Not Admitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical Not Complied with technical specification |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Durga Engineers and Earth Movers L2 | Arvind Kumar L1 | MAA GAYATRI ASSOCIATES L4 | ARUN KUMAR GUPTA L3 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.00 | Cleaning Thick Bushes & Throny Jungle without uprooting jhunds including all cost of labour and T&P etc.Complete. | 26,184 | Sqm | 1.99 ₹52,106.16 Lowest | 2 ₹52,368 | 3 ₹78,552 | 4.09 ₹1,07,092.56 |
| 2.00 | Uprooting Jhunds with its disposal including all cost of labour and T&P etc.Complete. | 400 | Nos | 15 ₹6,000 Lowest | 25 ₹10,000 | 35 ₹14,000 | 32.55 ₹13,020 |
| 3.00 | Earth work in excavation in foundation in all type of soil including cost of all lead, lift,, labour and T&P etc. | 1,510.9 | Cum | 77 ₹1,16,339.3 Lowest | 90 ₹1,35,981 | 100 ₹1,51,090 | 93 ₹1,40,513.7 |
| 4.00 | Providing and Laying C.C M-10 (1:3:6) including cost of all material, labour and T&P etc. | 321.9 | Cum | 4,890 ₹15,74,091 | 4,800 ₹15,45,120 | 4,879.65 ₹15,70,759.34 | 4,538.07 ₹14,60,804.73 Lowest |
| 5.00 | Providing and Laying R.C.C 1:1.5:3 (M-25) including all cost of material, labour and T&P etc. | 458.3 | Cum | 6,410 ₹29,37,703 | 6,500 ₹29,78,950 | 6,200 ₹28,41,460 Lowest | 6,229.47 ₹28,54,966.1 |
| 6.00 | Providing Centering and shuttering for R.C.C work with fine ply or steel including cost of all material labour and T&P etc. | 4,124.85 | Sqm | 490 ₹20,21,176.5 | 400 ₹16,49,940 Lowest | 790 ₹32,58,631.5 | 748.65 ₹30,88,068.95 |
| 7.00 | Supplying & fixing Steel Reinforcement (Fe-500) for RCC work i/c cost of steel binding wire, binding cutting and placing in position including all cost of material, labour and T&P etc. | 41.5 | MT | 72,500 ₹30,08,750 | 70,000 ₹29,05,000 | 70,238 ₹29,14,877 | 68,043.45 ₹28,23,803.18 Lowest |
| 8.00 | Providing and Laying Ist Class Brick Work in 1:4 C:M i/c. all cost of matrial, labour and T&P etc. | 526.6 | Cum | 5,310 ₹27,96,246 | 5,600 ₹29,48,960 | 5,469.1 ₹28,80,028.06 | 5,111.37 ₹26,91,647.44 Lowest |
| 9.00 | 12 mm thick Cement Plaster 1:4 C:M including all cost of material, labour and T&P etc. | 9,139.9 | Sqm | 170 ₹15,53,783 | 150 ₹13,70,985 Lowest | 182 ₹16,63,461.8 | 172.56 ₹15,77,181.14 |
| 10.00 | Ready made coloured cement paint in two coat on new surface including primer coat i/c all cost of material, labour and T&P etc. | 9,266.25 | Sqm | 61 ₹5,65,241.25 | 60 ₹5,55,975 Lowest | 71 ₹6,57,903.75 | 70.68 ₹6,54,938.55 |
Tender Value
₹1.7 Cr
EMD Value
₹3.5 L
Closing Date
21 Jul 2026, 2:00 pmClosed
SE GNSM Meerut
Office of SE GNSM Meerut
As per the NIT
2026_UPIDC_1168851_1
02/SE/2026-27
Open Tender
Civil Works
Piece-work
120 days
Haridwar
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹4,130
₹3.5 L
Office of SE GNSM Meerut
2 Sept 2026
14 Jul 2026
21 Jul 2026
14 Jul 2026
21 Jul 2026
14 Jul 2026
15 Jul 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Cleaning Thick Bushes & Throny Jungle without uprooting jhunds including all cost of labour and T&P etc.Complete. | 26,184 | Sqm | 4.4 | ₹1,15,209.6 |
| 2 | Uprooting Jhunds with its disposal including all cost of labour and T&P etc.Complete. | 400 | Nos | 468.6 | ₹1,87,440 |
| 3 | Earth work in excavation in foundation in all type of soil including cost of all lead, lift,, labour and T&P etc. | 1,510.9 | Cum | 993.65 | ₹15,01,305.79 |
| 4 | Providing and Laying C.C M-10 (1:3:6) including cost of all material, labour and T&P etc. | 321.9 | Cum | 1,611.2 | ₹5,18,645.28 |
| 5 | Providing and Laying R.C.C 1:1.5:3 (M-25) including all cost of material, labour and T&P etc. | 458.3 | Cum | 6,395.9 | ₹29,31,240.97 |
| 6 | Providing Centering and shuttering for R.C.C work with fine ply or steel including cost of all material labour and T&P etc. | 4,124.85 | Sqm | 6,045 | ₹2,49,34,718.25 |
| 7 | Supplying & fixing Steel Reinforcement (Fe-500) for RCC work i/c cost of steel binding wire, binding cutting and placing in position including all cost of material, labour and T&P etc. | 41.5 | MT | 83.64 | ₹3,471.06 |
| 8 | Providing and Laying Ist Class Brick Work in 1:4 C:M i/c. all cost of matrial, labour and T&P etc. | 526.6 | Cum | 1,123.75 | ₹5,91,766.75 |
| 9 | 12 mm thick Cement Plaster 1:4 C:M including all cost of material, labour and T&P etc. | 9,139.9 | Sqm | 100 | ₹9,13,990 |
| 10 | Ready made coloured cement paint in two coat on new surface including primer coat i/c all cost of material, labour and T&P etc. | 9,266.25 | Sqm | 575 | ₹53,28,093.75 |
stage.html
html • 0.06 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
fin_bid_open.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.41 MB
BOQ_2193064.xls
BOQ • 0.27 MB
TDLOT1.pdf
Tender Documents • 1.50 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].