Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹3.9 LAccepted-Finance | ₹3.9 L | L1 | Accepted-Finance Bid submitted found lowest |
| 2 | L2₹4.2 LRejected-Finance | ₹4.2 L | L2 | Rejected-Finance Bid submitted not found lowest |
Tender Value
₹3.6 L
EMD Value
₹7,224
Closing Date
27 Jul 2026, 5:30 pmClosed
N.K Jatav DD and EE SS Division CMU WRD Bhopal
N.K Jatav DD and EE SS Division CMU WRD Bhopal
Providing, casting, machining and assembling of CI wedges, guide, coupling and Chuck Nut required for fabrication of gates for various WR Divisions.
2026_WRD_509232_1
cmu/09/slidingmisc
Open Tender
Metal Fabrication
Percentage
30 days
Bhopal
Please refer tender document.
5 documents required · 5 mandatory
₹2,000
₹7,224
13 Aug 2026
13 Jul 2026
29 Jul 2026
13 Jul 2026
27 Jul 2026
20 Jul 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1Various WR Divisions. | |||||
| 1.01 | Providing, casting, machining and assembling of CI wedges, guide, coupling and Chuck Nut required for fabrication of gates for various WR Divisions. | 1 | Nos | 3,61,207 | ₹3,61,207 |
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
fin_bid_open.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 1.05 MB
formbguidecoup232.pdf
Tender Documents • 4.18 MB
BOQ_627219.xls
BOQ • 0.32 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].