Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Quoted % | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹3.2 LAdmitted-Finance | -34.33% | ₹3.2 L | L1 | Admitted-Finance |
| 2 | L2₹3.5 LAdmitted-Finance | -28.40% | ₹3.5 L | L2 | Admitted-Finance |
| 3 | L3₹3.6 LAdmitted-Finance | -25.00% | ₹3.6 L | L3 | Admitted-Finance |
| 4 | L4₹3.9 LAdmitted-Finance 11 ANUPAM VIHAR ENGINEERS ENCLAVE GMS ROAD DEHRADUN UTTARAKHAND 248001 | DEHRADUN | UTTARAKHAND | 248001 | -20.00% | ₹3.9 L | L4 | Admitted-Finance |
Tender Value
₹4.8 L
EMD Value
₹9,700
Closing Date
17 Aug 2026, 6:00 pmClosed
XEN REW UDHAMPUR
XEN REW UDHAMPUR
BOQ
2026_RDPR_317396_24
e-NIT No. 76 REW UDHAMPUR of 2026-27 Dated 22-07-2026
Open Tender
Civil Works
Percentage
30 days
UDHAMPUR
NIT
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹600
XEN REW UDHAMPUR
₹9,700
22 Aug 2026
24 Jul 2026
18 Aug 2026
24 Jul 2026
17 Aug 2026
24 Jul 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Earthwork in excavation by manual means in foundation trenches or drains not exceeding 1.5m in width or 10 sqm on plan including dressing of sides and ramming of bottoms, lift up to 1.5 m, including getting out the excavated soil and disposal of surplus excavated soils as directed, within a lead of 50m. th work in excavation by manual means in All kinds of soil | 67.78 | CUM | 479.3 | ₹32,486.95 |
| 2 | Providing and laying in position cement concrete of specified grade including curing but excluding the cost of centring and shuttering. All work upto plinth level with 1:5:10 (1 cement : 5 coarse sand : 10 graded stone aggregate 40 mm nominal size) | 2.52 | CUM | 4,826.5 | ₹12,162.78 |
| 3 | Random Rubble masonry with hard stone in foundation and plinth including leveling up with cement concrete 1:6:12 (1 Cement : 6 coarse sand : 12 graded stone aggregate 20mm nominal size) upto plinth level and curing complete with Cement mortar 1:6 (1 Cement : 6 coarse sand) | 24.44 | CUM | 5,402.9 | ₹1,32,046.88 |
| 4 | Providing and laying in position cement concrete of specified grade including curing but excluding the cost of centring and shuttering. All work upto plinth level with 1:2:4 (1 cement : 2 coarse sand : 4 graded stone aggregate 20 mm nominal size) | 6.44 | CUM | 6,591.25 | ₹42,447.65 |
| 5 | Centering and shuttering including strutting, propping etc. and removal of form work for Foundations, footings, bases for columns | 22.1 | SQM | 286.35 | ₹6,328.34 |
| 6 | Providing and laying non-pressure of specified class R.C.C. pipes including collars/spigot jointed with stiff mixture of cement mortar in the proportion of 1:2 (1 cement: 2 fine sand) including testing of joints etc complete Non-pressure NP-3 class (Medium duty) R.C.C. pipes 600 mm dia. R.C.C. pipe | 18 | RM | 2,415.8 | ₹43,484.4 |
| 7 | Construction of granular sub-base by providing close graded Material conforming to specifications, mixing in a mechanical mix plant at OMC, carriage of mixed material by tippers to work site, for all leads & lifts, spreading in uniform layers of specified thickness with motor grader on prepared surface and compacting with vibratory power roller to achieve the desired density, complete as per specifications and directions of Engineer-in-Charge. with material conforming to Grade-I (size range 75 mm to 0.075 mm) having CBR Value-30 | 64.05 | CUM | 1,880.3 | ₹1,20,433.22 |
| 8 | Providing, laying, spreading and compacting graded stone aggregate (size range 53 mm to 0.075 mm ) to wet mix macadam (WMM) specification including premixing the material with water at OMC in mechanical mix plant, carriage of mixed material by tipper to site, for all leads & lifts, laying in uniform layers with mechanical paver finisher in sub- base / base course on well prepared surface and compacting with vibratory roller of 8 to 10 tonne capacity to achieve the desired density, complete as per specifications and directions of Engineer-in-Charge | 32.03 | CUM | 1,885.9 | ₹60,405.38 |
| 9 | CIB (citizen information Board ) size 4'00"x5'00"x0'9" (above plinth level) with tepered top having 20 degree slope in Brick Masonary(1:4) including plaster , paint, lettering and logos as per instruction of Engineer -in-charge including carriage of material. ( complete job) | 1 | nos | 3,000 | ₹3,000 |
| 10 | Carriage of Sand 120 km MT | 12.79 | CUM | 1,513.94 | ₹19,363.29 |
stage.html
html • 0.03 MB
tech_eval.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.79 MB
BOQ_1039878.xls
BOQ • 0.27 MB
Extension.pdf
PDF • 0.09 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].