Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹8.9 LAccepted-AOC 342 3 RAMASAMY NAGAR NARASOTHIPATTY SALEM 636 004 | SALEM | SALEM | TAMIL NADU | 636004 | ₹8.9 L Quoted ₹9.7 L | L1 | Accepted-AOC L1 BIDDER |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | SRI VINAYAKA ENGINEERING SERVICES |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.00 | Spares for SIEMENS make 7.2 KV Vacuum Circuit Breakers: Closing / Tripping coil (220V DC) | 26 | Nos. | 1,77,320 ₹2,09,237.6 Lowest |
| 2.00 | Shunt release assembly, 220V DC | 9 | Nos. | 2,25,819 ₹2,66,466.42 Lowest |
| 3.00 | Spring charging motor ( 220V DC) | 9 | Nos. | 1,96,452 ₹2,31,813.36 Lowest |
| 4.00 | Screw Rod with nut, interlock disc suitable for Siemens VCB | 12 | Nos. | 63,300 ₹74,694 Lowest |
| 5.00 | Square Rod suitable for Siemens VCB | 12 | Nos. | 48,960 ₹57,772.8 Lowest |
| 6.00 | Limit switch | 50 | Nos. | 21,750 ₹25,665 Lowest |
| 7.00 | Male & Female pin for plug and socket | 60 | Nos. | 22,500 ₹26,550 Lowest |
| 8.00 | Trip Latch needle bearing | 10 | Nos. | 17,500 ₹20,650 Lowest |
| 9.00 | Auxiliary contactor 220V DC,2NO+2NC | 16 | Nos. | 39,680 ₹46,822.4 Lowest |
| 10.00 | PT fuse, 3.15 Amps. Make: Panickker or equivalent | 6 | Nos. | 8,880 ₹10,478.4 Lowest |
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
₹7,800
Closing Date
20 Aug 2025, 2:00 pmClosed
CE/MTPS1
The Chief Engineer Mettur Thermal Power Station-I Mettur Dam- 636406 Salem District
MTPS I MM EM I Procurement of Spares for SIEMENS make 7 point 2 KV Vacuum Circuit Breakers
2025_EB_584752_1
CE MTPS I SE P A MM AEE1 OT 550 2025 26
Open Tender
Miscellaneous Goods
Supply
60 days
MTPS/METTUR DAM
As per Specification
4 documents required · 4 mandatory
₹0
₹7,800
Yes
16 May 2026
23 Jul 2025
21 Aug 2025
23 Jul 2025
20 Aug 2025
23 Jul 2025
Spares for SIEMENS make 7.2 KV Vacuum Circuit Breakers: Closing / Tripping coil (220V DC)
Shunt release assembly, 220V DC
Spring charging motor ( 220V DC)
Screw Rod with nut, interlock disc suitable for Siemens VCB
Square Rod suitable for Siemens VCB
Limit switch
Male & Female pin for plug and socket
Trip Latch needle bearing
Auxiliary contactor 220V DC,2NO+2NC
PT fuse, 3.15 Amps. Make: Panickker or equivalent
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
fin_bid_open.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.88 MB
BOQ_698664.xls
BOQ • 0.35 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].