Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹1.4 Cr
EMD Value
₹2.2 L
Closing Date
24 Sept 2026, 6:00 pm
SHRI ANIL KUMAR, IDSE, SE, CWE
HQ CWE JHANSI
SPL REPAIR TO ROAD AT MD ACCN OF JCO/OR IN BHAGAT ENCLAVE AT GE BABINA
2026_MES_786285_1
CWE/JHA/BAB/TOKEN/67 OF 2026-27
Open Tender
Civil Works - Roads
Item Rate
240 days
BABINA
AS PER NIT AND TENDER DOCUMENTS
9 documents required · 9 mandatory
₹1,000
GE BABINA
₹2.2 L
Yes
25 Aug 2026
25 Aug 2026
26 Sept 2026
25 Aug 2026
24 Sept 2026
16 Sept 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M&L for preparing old black top surfaces of road by brushing with wire brushes for removing caked mud etc. sweeping with brooms and finally fanning the cleaned surface with gunny bags to remove all loose dirt etc, applying evenly a priming/tack coat with using paving bitumen VG-10 @ 5 kg per 10 sq metre complete all as specified and directed. | 1,100 | Ten Sqm | - | - |
| 2 | M&L for Premix bituminous macadam with using paving bitumen VG-30, as 4 % of total mix laid/rolled and compacted to required gradient and camber (consolidated thickness 75mm or less) complete all as specified and directed. | 183 | Cum | - | - |
| 3 | M&L for providing bituminous premix asphaltic semi dense concrete (design mix) 30 mm consolidated thickness with 5.5% binder content by weight of total mix, with using paving bitumen VG-30 laid / spread uniformly by means of pavers over primed black top surfaces, rolled and compacted to required camber and gradient complete with 8 to 12 tonne power roller complete all as specified and as directed. | 1,100 | Ten Sqm | - | - |
| 4 | M&L for thermo plastic center or edge line marking (reflective type) of 2.0 mm thick of uniform finishing with machine conforming to the required to BS 3262 (Part-I) 1989 read with MoRTH specification of 803 clause 4.2.1 and 4.2.2 on bituminous surface in white / yellow / Red colour and super imposed with glass slam beats conforming to BS 6088 and MoRTH specification 803 clause 4.3.3 including cleaning of surface by removing all dust, dirt, oil grease etc including removing of existing marking with spirit / kerosene / gas burner or mechanically on bituminous surface complete all as specified and directed. | 600 | Ten RM | - | - |
| 5 | S & F in repairs CAT eye solar reflected type of metal body allow of size 100 x100x20 mm with PAMA striplens reflector of fixed with and including MS studs of suitable size as per manufactures instructions etc completed all as specified and directed. Make : Sinor / Dark Eye / 3M/ Road Knight / Avery Dennison road Sign / Greenlite)euivelent in other make | 2,000 | Each | - | - |
| 6 | Supply and Fix in repair solar cat eye aluminium alloy shall (100% water proofing design according to 65) of size 125mmx 125mm x25mm (shank 65mm) of high efficiency mono rystafie solar panel 2.4 V/ 0.3 watt NI-ed recharchable battary ( 1.2V/ 1600ma) consisting of super bright LED with 10000 to 18000mcd completed as per manufatures instruction etc completed all as specified and directed.
Make : Sinor / Dark Eye / 3M/ Road Knight / Avery Dennison road Sign / Greenlite)euivelent in other make | 40 | Each | - | - |
| 7 | S & F for Convex Mirror 1000mm dia made of PC material provided with suitable MS pipe post of 75mm dia medium grade with 3mtr long , duly powdered coated / painted as per site requirement, clear & definite mirror, image having 130 degree of viewing angle, unbreakable and stronger than glass, including excavation and PCC 1;2:4 using 20 mm graded aggregate (size of post holes = 450mm x 450mm x 600mm ) complete all as specified and directed.
Make : Sinor / Dark Eye / 3M / Road Knight / Dension road Sighn / Greenlite | 2 | Each | - | - |
| 8 | Surface excavation n.exc(not exceeding) 30 cm deep and averaging 15cm deep and getting out soft/loose soil complete all as specified and directed. | 5,500 | Sqm | - | - |
| 9 | Removing excavated soil to a distance not exc 50 m depositing where directed at a level n.exc 1.5m above the starting point. | 550 | Cum | - | - |
| 10 | M/L for providing PCC 1:4:8 type D2 using (40mm graded stone aggregate) in foundation, filling and mass concrete, levelling course etc.complete all as specified and direted, | 550 | Cum | - | - |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.30 MB
Tenderdocuments67.pdf
Tender Documents • 0.71 MB
BOQ_881105.xls
BOQ • 0.28 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at .