Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1₹2.9 LAccepted-AOC CHENNAI | ₹2.9 L Quoted ₹3.3 L | 1 | Accepted-AOC L1 |
| 2 | 2₹3.9 LRejected-AOC | ₹3.9 L | 2 | Rejected-AOC L2 |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | MOHAN AGENCIES L2 | Precision Electric Company L1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.00 | Complete servicing of LT Breaker with ratings above 2000A to 4000A including cost of consumables and T &P, hire charges, etc. | 10 | Nos | 20,500 ₹2,05,000 | 17,250 ₹1,72,500 Lowest |
| 2.00 | Complete servicing of LT Breaker with ratings from 800A to 2000A including cost of consumables and T &P, hire charges, etc. | 18 | Nos | 10,450 ₹1,88,100 | 8,928 ₹1,60,704 Lowest |
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
₹3,100
Closing Date
24 Jul 2025, 2:00 pmClosed
CE NCTPS II
Office of Chief Engineer NCTPS II CHENNAI 120
NCTPS II MI Circle Common auxiliaries Electrical Works 2025 26 Servicing of various capacities LT breakers
2025_EB_582062_1
CE NCTPS II SE M I O M 26R1 2025 26
Open Tender
Miscellaneous Works
Item Rate
40 days
SE MI NCTPS II
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹0
₹3,100
Yes
25 Jun 2026
15 Jul 2025
25 Jul 2025
15 Jul 2025
24 Jul 2025
15 Jul 2025
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
tech_eval.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].