Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹33.6 L
EMD Value
₹67,202
Closing Date
8 Sept 2026, 5:00 pm3d left
EO NP KANT
OFFICE NP KANT
KAMALNAYAPUR ROAD PAR PATTI PURVI SAUCHALAYE SE RAJARAM KE MAKAN TAK NAALA NIRMAR KARYA
2026_DOLBU_1181478_1
737/NPK/26-27/2
Open Tender
Civil Works - Others
Percentage
60 days
NP KANT
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹3,965
Yes
NP
₹67,202
2 Sept 2026
2 Sept 2026
9 Sept 2026
2 Sept 2026
8 Sept 2026
2 Sept 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1DRAIN CONSTRUCTION WORK | |||||
| 1.01 | Earth work in Excavation for Foundation or cutting or embankment in ordinary soil including 1.5m lift and 30m Lead SOR 253 | 684 | cum | 195 | ₹1,33,380 |
| 1.02 | Concrete with 4cm gauge brick ballast fine sand and cement in proportion of 12:61 incuding Supply all material labour T&P etc. all Comp. (SOR No. 273) | 57 | Cum | 3,600 | ₹2,05,200 |
| 1.03 | M-150 Class brick work in 1:4 cement and Fine/coarse sand mortar including supply of all material labour T&P etc required for proper completion of the work… All Comp. (SOR No. 305) | 349.8 | Cum | 5,430 | ₹18,99,414 |
| 1.04 | 12mm thick plaster in 1:4 cement and fine/coarse sand mortar including all Mate. Labour T&P Etc. All Comp. (SOR 584) | 1,079.84 | Sqm | 210 | ₹2,26,766.4 |
| 2.01 | C.C. work with cement coarse sand and 20mm garded stone in grit prop of 1:2:4 in slab incl. all work comp. SOR No. 279(1) | 12 | Cum | 8,050 | ₹96,600 |
| 2.02 | R.C.C. work with cement coarse sand and 20mm graded stone grit in prop. Of 1:1.5:3 in slab incl. all work comp SOR 283 A | 45 | Cum | 9,045 | ₹4,07,025 |
| 3 | M.S. or iron in plain work such as RCC i/c banding for proper shape and i/c supply of steel & its wastage, band, hooks and authorised overlapping shall be measured and i/c cost of bending wire etc. All Comp. As per PWD schedule Item No. 504 | 44.16 | Qtl. | 8,870 | ₹3,91,699.2 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 2.13 MB
BOQ_2221239.xls
BOQ • 0.31 MB
T1B.pdf
Additional Documents • 3.57 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at .