Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Quoted % | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹33.6 LAdmitted-Finance | -37.08% | ₹33.6 L | L1 | Admitted-Finance |
| 2 | L2₹44.2 LAdmitted-Finance M G ROAD RAIGANJ DIST UTTAR DINAJPUR PIN 733134 | RAIGANJ | UTTAR DINAJPUR | WEST BENGAL | 733134 | -17.23% | ₹44.2 L | L2 | Admitted-Finance |
| 3 | L3₹46.6 LAdmitted-Finance | -12.75% | ₹46.6 L | L3 | Admitted-Finance |
| 4 | L4₹48.4 LAdmitted-Finance | -9.55% | ₹48.4 L | L4 | Admitted-Finance |
| 5 | L5₹48.9 LAdmitted-Finance | -8.50% | ₹48.9 L | L5 | Admitted-Finance |
Tender Value
₹53.5 L
EMD Value
₹1.1 L
Closing Date
25 Aug 2026, 11:30 amClosed
EXECUTIVE ENGINEER,UTTAR DINAJPUR DIVISION,PWD
Dr. B.C.Roy Sarani,P.O. Raiganj, Dist. Uttar Dinajpur
Patching Potholes repairing, smoothing Distress and hungry surface works of Pirgachhi (Dosti more at NH-34) to Kunor Via Malgaon Road -VR- at Ch. - 0.00 to 4.500 kmp , 5.500 to 9.700km and 10.800 to 13.300 km (in stretches) Excluding Mastic Portion.
2026_WBPWD_5018023_1
WBPWD/EE/UDD/NIT-04/2026-27
Open Tender
CIVIL WORKS
Percentage
30 days
RAIGANJ
Please refer Tender documents.
4 documents required · 4 mandatory
₹1.1 L
Yes
3 Sept 2026
11 Aug 2026
27 Aug 2026
11 Aug 2026
25 Aug 2026
11 Aug 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1Water Bound Macadam Providing, laying, spreading and compacting stone aggregates of specific sizes to water bound macadam specification including spreading in uniform thickness, hand packing, rolling with 3 wheeled steel/ vibratory roller 8-10 tonnes in stages to proper grade and camber, applying and brooming requisite type of screening/ binding Materials to fill up the interstices of coarse aggregate, watering and compacting to the required density (Reference to MoRT&H's specification 404). | |||||
| 1.01 | By Manual Means | - | - | - | - |
| 1.02 | Grading - 2 | - | - | - | - |
| 1.03 | Using Screening type - B (11.2 mm aggregate) | 92.81 | Sq.m | 5,846.88 | ₹5,42,648.93 |
| 2Open - graded premix surfacing Providing, laying and rolling of open - graded premix surfacing of 20 mm thickness composed of 13.2 mm to 5.6 mm aggregates either using viscosity grade bitumen of approved grade to required line, grade and level to serve as wearing course on a previously prepared base, including mixing in a suitable plant, laying and rolling with a smooth wheeled tandem or other approved type roller 8-10 tonne capacity, finished to required level and grades (Reference to MORT&H's specification clause 510). | |||||
| 2.01 | Mechanical method using approved grade Bitumen and HMP of appropriate capacity not less then 75 tonnes/hour. | 9,858.75 | Sq.m | 308.44 | ₹30,40,832.85 |
| 3Seal coat Providing and laying seal coat sealing the voids in a bituminous surface laid to the specified levels, grade and cross fall using. Type B seal coats (Reference to MORT&H's specification clause 511). | |||||
| 3.01 | Case - II : Type B
Providing and laying of premix sand seal coat with HMP using approved crushed stone chipping and viscosity grade paving bitumen of suitable approved grade. | 9,858.75 | Sq.m | 112.74 | ₹11,11,475.47 |
| 4Prime Coat Providing and applying primer coat with cationic bitumen emulsion SS1 grade conforming to IS:8887 on prepared porous granular surface including clearing of road surface and spraying primer using mechanical means (Reference to MORT&H's specification clause 502). | |||||
| 4.01 | On WMM/WBM surface @ 0.85kg /sqm. | 1,237.5 | Sq.m | 170.26 | ₹2,10,696.75 |
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
fin_bid_open.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 2.19 MB
2911_ii.pdf
Tender Documents • 0.36 MB
BOQ_5088642.xls
BOQ • 0.27 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].