Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹48.4 L
EMD Value
₹96,700
Closing Date
24 Sept 2026, 6:00 pm
GE Babina
GE Babina PIN-284401
REPAIR/MAINT RENEWAL OF SECURITY LIGHTS AND OTHER CONNECTED ITEMS INCL FITTINGS AND ALLIED WORKS AT KLP AREA, NEW/OLD AMN DUMP BUNDELA CAMP, SINGH YODHA AND TKD AREA UNDER GE BABINA
2026_MES_787447_1
8562/E8
Open Tender
Electrical and Maintenance Works
Item Rate
270 days
GE Babina
As per tender documents
6 documents required · 6 mandatory
₹500
GE Babina
₹96,700
Yes
2 Sept 2026
2 Sept 2026
30 Sept 2026
2 Sept 2026
24 Sept 2026
17 Sept 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M&L for providing and fixing tri colour LED light strip of 18 mtr (saffron, white and green) around the pole out door grde IP-65 LED strip with uniform illumination complete with clamps, driver, wiring and commissioning all as specified and as directed by Engr-in-Charge. | 250 | Each | 100 | ₹25,000 |
| - | S&F in repair/replacement of plastic LED Kerb stones light as per existing sample or user requirement complete all as specified and as directed. | 100 | Each | 100 | ₹10,000 |
| - | Supply, laying and testing in repair/replcement of XLPE insulated cable, screened, PVC bedded galvanised steel strip or wire armoured electric power cable (heavy duty) 1100V grade with multistranded aluminium conductor of size 50 Sqmm 3.5 core as per IS 7092 Pt -I including taking out old u/s existing LT cable complete all as specified and directed. | 100 | RM | 10 | ₹1,000 |
| - | Supply, laying and testing in repair/replcement of XLPE insulated cable, screened, PVC bedded galvanised steel strip or wire armoured electric power cable (heavy duty) 1100V grade with multistranded aluminium conductor of size 25 Sqmm 4 core as per IS 7092 Pt -I including taking out old u/s existing LT cable complete all as specified and directed. | 300 | RM | 10 | ₹3,000 |
| - | Supply, laying and testing in repair/replcement of XLPE insulated cable, screened, PVC bedded galvanised steel strip or wire armoured electric power cable (heavy duty) 1100V grade with multistranded aluminium conductor of size 16 Sqmm 4 core as per IS 7092 Pt -I including taking out old u/s existing LT cable complete all as specified and directed. | 1,500 | RM | 10 | ₹15,000 |
| - | Supply, laying and testing in repair/replcement of XLPE insulated cable, screened, PVC bedded galvanised steel strip or wire armoured electric power cable (heavy duty) 1100V grade with multistranded aluminium conductor of size 10 Sqmm 4 core as per IS 7092 Pt -I including taking out old u/s existing LT cable complete all as specified and directed. | 1,200 | RM | 10 | ₹12,000 |
| - | Material and labour for Double wall corrugated HDPE pipe, ISI marked of outer dia 50mm, inner dia 38mm with smooth internal and profiled external surface, non-pressure type, laid in trenches/floors/ duct or fixed on walls/ pole including all connections, accessories like socket, couplers, bends etc for protection of LT cable XLPE grade 1100 volts including taking down of u/s existing HDPE pipes complete all as specified and directed by Engineer-in-charge. | 2,000 | RM | 10 | ₹20,000 |
| - | Excavation in trenches in soft/loose soil not exc 1.5 mtrs wide and not exc 1.5 mtr in depth for laying of pipe/ cables/ poles etc and getting out complete all as specified and as directed. | 675 | CUM | 10 | ₹6,750 |
| - | Excavation in trenches in any type of soil excedding 1.5 mtrs wide and not exc 3 mtr in depth for laying of pipe/ cables/ poles etc and getting out complete all as specified and as directed. | 1.2 | CUM | 10 | ₹12 |
| - | Returning filling in and including any type of soil including spreading leveling watering and well ramming in layers n.exc 25 cm complete all as specified and as directed. | 610 | CUM | 10 | ₹6,100 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.65 MB
8562Tenderdoc.pdf
Tender Documents • 1.32 MB
8562Schedule_of_credit.pdf
Additional Documents • 0.38 MB
BOQ_882534.xls
BOQ • 0.31 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at .