Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹9.0 L
EMD Value
₹26,908
Closing Date
16 Sept 2026, 3:00 pm
CE
Ghaziabad Nagar Nigam
Construction of RCC drain and CC road from Deendayal Sharma to Nandram Daroga and from Harendra to Deenbandhu Sharma house in old Vijaynagar in ward no. 14.
2026_DOLBU_1182020_8
130/Nirman/2026-27 Date 01.09.2026
Open Tender
Civil Works
Percentage
CE
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹1,416
₹26,908
4 Sept 2026
4 Sept 2026
16 Sept 2026
4 Sept 2026
16 Sept 2026
4 Sept 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Demolishing Reinforced cement concrete or reinforced brick work including stacking of materials as per directed by the of Engineer - in -charge. | 2.25 | Cum | 1,340 | ₹3,015 |
| 2 | Dismantling sundries brick work including stacking of dismantled materials as directed by the Engineer-in-charge within a distance of 60 metre (200 feet) SOR 2022 S.I N0 692 | 3.16 | sqm | 600 | ₹1,896 |
| 3 | Deduct the cost of old bricks S.I N0 1(A) SOR 2022 | 581 | sqm | -6 | - |
| 4 | Ded the cost of old bricks /batts S.I N0 1(F) SOR 2022 | 1.9 | sqm | -800 | - |
| 5 | E/W in Excavation in foundation in ordinary soil etc all complete as the direction of engineer in charge.SI NO 251 (a) | 19.34 | sqm | 110 | ₹2,127.4 |
| 6 | Disposal of earth up to 8.00 Km from site including etc. all complete work. S.I N0-231(A) SOR-2022 | 23.58 | sqm | 195.1 | ₹4,600.46 |
| 7 | Taking out existing CC interlocking paver blocks from footpath/ central verge, including removal of rubbish etc., disposal of unserviceable material to the dumping ground, for which payment shall be made separately and stacking of serviceable material within 50 metre lead as per direction of Engineer-in-Charge.DSR 2021/16.83 | 157.5 | sqm | 100.45 | ₹15,820.88 |
| 8 | Deduct the cost of old tiles etc A.R | 2,900 | No | -6 | - |
| 9 | Earth Work in Embankment (lead upto 8 km) in ordinary soil excavation to be in the form of regular pits not exceeding 0.50 m in depth earth work in embenkment to in 20 cm layers including remming and dressing the surface to required levels and slops also including 1.50 m lift and 30 m lead. The earth form cutting to be used in making in embekment or to be disposited and spoil banks with in 30 M. distance as directed by the engineer in charge etc all complete as per the direction of engineer in charge. RMR | 105.19 | Cum | 295.1 | ₹31,041.57 |
| 10 | Cement Concrete with 4 cm guge approved brick ballast, Fine sand & cement in the proportion of 12:6:1 including supply of all matrials, labour, tools and plants etc. required for proper completion of the work. | 8.25 | Cum | 4,000 | ₹33,000 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.97 MB
BOQ_2223008.xls
BOQ • 0.37 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].