Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹18.3 LAccepted-AOC | ₹18.3 L Quoted ₹20.4 L | L1 | Accepted-AOC L1 |
| 2 | L2₹20.8 LRejected-Finance | ₹20.8 L | L2 | Rejected-Finance HIGHLY QUOTED |
| 3 | L3₹21.7 LRejected-Finance | ₹21.7 L | L3 | Rejected-Finance HIGHLY QUOTED |
| 4 | L4₹22.5 LRejected-Finance | ₹22.5 L | L4 | Rejected-Finance HIGHLY QUOTED |
| 5 | L5₹22.8 LRejected-Finance | ₹22.8 L | L5 | Rejected-Finance HIGHLY QUOTED |
Tender Value
₹23.1 L
EMD Value
₹17,293
Closing Date
27 Mar 2026, 5:30 pmClosed
CHIEF MUNICIPAL OFFICER
MUNICIPAL COUNCIL BALAGHAT
Construction of RCC Drain in ward no. 24 Manoj banskar house to Narendra Amadare house at Balaghat
2026_UAD_483866_1
S.N.14222/PWD/2026 DATE 12/02/2026
Open Tender
Civil Works - Others
Percentage
17293 days
MUNICIPAL COUNCIL BALAGHAT
AS PER NIT AND TENDER DOCUMENTS
3 documents required · 3 mandatory
₹5,000
₹17,293
14 Aug 2026
19 Feb 2026
30 Mar 2026
20 Feb 2026
27 Mar 2026
20 Feb 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1RCC dirain | |||||
| 1.01 | Construction of RCC Drain in ward no. 24 Manoj banskar house to Narendra Amadare house at Balaghat | 1 | Nos | 23,05,707 | ₹23,05,707 |
stage.html
html • 0.05 MB
tech_eval.pdf
fin_bid_open.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.40 MB
TDOC.pdf
Tender Documents • 2.58 MB
DPR.pdf
Other Document • 0.36 MB
BOQ_568653.xls
BOQ • 0.33 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].