Loading…
Loading…
| # | Schedule | Awarded To | Bids | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Schedule 1 | JANUS BIOTECH INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | 12 | ₹1.2 L |
| 2 | Schedule 2 | SANCTUM HEALTHCARE | 1 | ₹20,000 |
| 3 | Schedule 3 | SUNIL PHARMACY | 4 | ₹4,360 |
| 4 | Schedule 4 | Not yet disclosed by govt. | 15 | - |
| 5 | Schedule 5 | YAXON BIO CARE PRIVATE LIMITED | 3 | ₹21,900 |
Tender Value
₹21.6 L
EMD Value
Exempted
Closing Date
28 May 2026, 3:00 pmClosed
Drugs to SABVMCRI
9314358
GEM/2026/B/7526375
Two Packet Bid
ACECLOFENAC 100mg WITH PARACETAMOL 325mg Tab,ACETYL SALYCYLIC ACID 75MG TAB,ALBENDAZOLE 400mg TAB,A
Bengaluru Urban, Karnataka
Item wise evaluation
BOQ
5 documents required · 5 mandatory
3 yrs
₹10 L
₹10 L
30%
Exempted
Yes
1 Jun 2026
13 May 2026
28 May 2026
| Item No | Item Title | Qty | Unit | Consignee | Delivery (days) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ACECLOFENAC 100mg WITH PARACETAMOL 325mg Tab | 2,00,000 | Nos | Mohan Kumar G 560001,Shivajinagarnear Bus stop, Shivajinagar Bangalore 560001 | 30 |
| 2 | ACETYL SALYCYLIC ACID 75MG TAB | 50,000 | Nos | Mohan Kumar G 560001,Shivajinagarnear Bus stop, Shivajinagar Bangalore 560001 | 30 |
| 3 | ALBENDAZOLE 400mg TAB | 2,000 | Nos | Mohan Kumar G 560001,Shivajinagarnear Bus stop, Shivajinagar Bangalore 560001 | 30 |
| 4 | AMLODIPINE 10mg- TAB | 50,000 | Nos | Mohan Kumar G 560001,Shivajinagarnear Bus stop, Shivajinagar Bangalore 560001 | 30 |
| 5 | CALAMINE LOTION 60ML | 1,000 | Nos | Mohan Kumar G 560001,Shivajinagarnear Bus stop, Shivajinagar Bangalore 560001 | 30 |
| 6 | CALAMINE LOTION IP 60ml | 1,000 | Nos | Mohan Kumar G 560001,Shivajinagarnear Bus stop, Shivajinagar Bangalore 560001 | 30 |
| 7 | CEFTRIAXONE 1gm of 5ml INJ | 30,000 | Nos | Mohan Kumar G 560001,Shivajinagarnear Bus stop, Shivajinagar Bangalore 560001 | 30 |
| 8 | CLINDAMYCIN GEL 15GMS | 200 | Nos | Mohan Kumar G 560001,Shivajinagarnear Bus stop, Shivajinagar Bangalore 560001 | 30 |
| 9 | CLOBETAZOLE CREAM 15GM | 300 | Nos | Mohan Kumar G 560001,Shivajinagarnear Bus stop, Shivajinagar Bangalore 560001 | 30 |
| 10 | CLOPIDOGREL IP 75mg TAB | 30,000 | Nos | Mohan Kumar G 560001,Shivajinagarnear Bus stop, Shivajinagar Bangalore 560001 | 30 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
bid_9314358.pdf
GEM_BID • 0.22 MB
3_2026-05-11-16-11-54_e1d41dd7aaa1560bd6e20a1fc9037e8b.pdf
BOQ • 1.13 MB
boq_item_sample_file_-24_2026-05-11-16-11-54_9d22727d6cfcff45f7faec8ab66fa185.csv
BOQ • 0.00 MB
3_666f4e36-e4e9-4b8e-a1fc1778496949667_VBMCRImoh.pdf
GEM_OTHER • 1.13 MB
gtc.pdf
GEM_OTHER • 0.71 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].