Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹29.6 L
EMD Value
₹37,100
Closing Date
11 Sept 2026, 5:00 pm7d left
Staff officer EnM, Bharatpur Area
Sri Dilip K Behera Mob No- 8763328081 Staff Officer EnM Bharatpur Area Office, NS Nagar Talcher Angul 759148
Day to day repair, maintenance of departmental vehicles i.e Truck, Service Van, Fire tender, manlifter, School bus, Explosive Van of Bharatpur OCP for period of 365days
2026_MCL_364597_1
MCL/GM BA/EnM/eTender/2026-27/262717 dtd 31/08/2026
Open Tender
Miscellaneous Works
Item Rate
365 days
Bharatpur OCP
REFER NIT
3 documents required · 3 mandatory
₹37,100
31 Aug 2026
31 Aug 2026
14 Sept 2026
1 Sept 2026
11 Sept 2026
1 Sept 2026
31 Aug 2026 - 4 Sept 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Repair and maintenance of Vehicle No. OD35E-6905 Truck of BOCP | - | - | - | - |
| 2 | Fuel Filter | 4 | NO | 5,850 | ₹23,400 |
| 3 | Air Filter | 4 | NO | 2,450 | ₹9,800 |
| 4 | DEF Quality Sensor | 2 | NO | 11,860 | ₹23,720 |
| 5 | DEF Tank Filter (Main) | 4 | NO | 8,490 | ₹33,960 |
| 6 | DEF pipe Socket | 4 | NO | 850 | ₹3,400 |
| 7 | DEF Line Laptop Checking | 3 | NO | 2,500 | ₹7,500 |
| 8 | Self Armarure | 4 | NO | 2,925 | ₹11,700 |
| 9 | Carbon Brush | 4 | NO | 675 | ₹2,700 |
| 10 | Self Bush | 4 | NO | 504 | ₹2,016 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.04 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 1.38 MB
Tendernotice_2.pdf
PDF • 1.54 MB
BOQ_377515.xls
BOQ • 0.41 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].