Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹36.8 LAdmitted-Finance 0 | ₹36.8 L | L1 | Admitted-Finance |
| 2 | L2₹42.5 LAdmitted-Finance 00 VILL RATI KA NAGLA SIKANDRA RAO ROAD INDUSTRIAL HATHRAS UTTAR PRADESH 204212 UDYAM UP 36 0001741 | HATHRAS | UTTAR PRADESH | 204212 | ₹42.5 L | L2 | Admitted-Finance |
| 3 | L3₹49.3 LAdmitted-Finance | ₹49.3 L | L3 | Admitted-Finance |
| 4 | L4₹63.7 LAdmitted-Finance 245A 7A 1 JAYANTIPUR GOKUL AWAS YOJNA SULEM SARAI PRAYAGRAJ UTTAR PRADESH | PRAYAGRAJ | PRAYAGRAJ | UTTAR PRADESH | 211011 | ₹63.7 L | L4 | Admitted-Finance |
| 5 | Rejected-Technical | - | - | Rejected-Technical Slow Progress |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | M/S VIJAY SINGH L2 | A S ENTERPRISES L1 | Ambrish Builders L3 | R.K.ASSOCIATES L4 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.00 | Supply & laying (in replacement) of unsv cable XLPE Insulated screened PVC bedded, galvanized steel strip or wire armored, electric power cables (heavy duty) , 1100 Volts grade with stranded aluminium conductor using lugs bothe end of cable & wrapping PVC tape over XLPE insulation cable and testing complete all as directed of fwg sizes:-
(a) 120 Sqmm 3.5 Core | 300 | RM | 730 ₹2,19,000 | 700 ₹2,10,000 Lowest | 800 ₹2,40,000 | 852 ₹2,55,600 |
| 1.01 | (b) All as per item No. 1 here-in-before but 185 Sqmm 3.5 Core. | 475 | RM | 960 ₹4,56,000 Lowest | 1,100 ₹5,22,500 | 1,155 ₹5,48,625 | 1,258 ₹5,97,550 |
| 1.02 | (c) All as per item No. 1 here-in-before but 25 Sqmm 4 core. | 500 | RM | 238 ₹1,19,000 Lowest | 240 ₹1,20,000 | 240 ₹1,20,000 | 250 ₹1,25,000 |
| 1.03 | (d) All as per item No. 1 here-in-before but 16 Sqmm 4 Core | 1,300 | RM | 218 ₹2,83,400 | 140 ₹1,82,000 Lowest | 170 ₹2,21,000 | 180 ₹2,34,000 |
| 1.04 | (e) All as per item No. 1 here-in-before but 10 Sqmm 4 Core | 1,100 | RM | 188 ₹2,06,800 | 80 ₹88,000 Lowest | 135 ₹1,48,500 | 180 ₹1,98,000 |
| 2.00 | Excavation in trenches, n. exc 1.5 Mtr wide and n. exc 1.5 Mtr in depth for foundation/laying of cable and getting out in any type of soil, complete all as specified and directed. | 590 | Cum | 82 ₹48,380 | 80 ₹47,200 Lowest | 140 ₹82,600 | 80 ₹47,200 Lowest |
| 3.00 | Supply & spread unwashed dry river sand for sand cushioning and covering the under ground cable in trenches, complete all as specified and directed.
Note :- Punned thickness shall be measured. | 180 | Cum | 460 ₹82,800 | 450 ₹81,000 Lowest | 800 ₹1,44,000 | 500 ₹90,000 |
| 4.00 | M&L for brick protection with sub Class`B` bricks old size laid dry, flat over cable perpendicular across the cable in trenches, complete all as specified and directed. | 9 | Per 1000 Nos | 4,000 ₹36,000 | 3,000 ₹27,000 Lowest | 5,000 ₹45,000 | 3,500 ₹31,500 |
| 5.00 | Returing filling in including spreading leveling watering and well ramming in layer not exceding 25 cm as in soil, complete all as specified and directed. | 360 | Cum | 30 ₹10,800 | 20 ₹7,200 Lowest | 60 ₹21,600 | 40 ₹14,400 |
| 6.00 | Removing excavated material not exceding 50 m and depostingwhere directed at a level not exceding 1.5 m above the starting point, complete all as specified and directed. | 230 | Cum | 30 ₹6,900 | 10 ₹2,300 Lowest | 60 ₹13,800 | 40 ₹9,200 |
Tender Value
₹48 L
EMD Value
₹96,000
Closing Date
19 Aug 2026, 6:00 pmClosed
GE (AF) Bamrauli
GE (AF) Bamrauli
SPECIAL REPAIR REPLACEMENT OF LT FEEDER PILLAR BOX LT CABLES AND MISC ITEMS FOR OFFICERS MESS AND HQ CAC LAWN AT AF STN BAMRAULI UNDER GE AF BAMRAULI
2026_MES_780311_1
8086/E8
Open Tender
Civil Works - Others
Works
180 days
GE (AF) Bamrauli
Please refer tender documents
7 documents required · 7 mandatory
₹500
GE (AF) Bamrauli
₹96,000
2 Sept 2026
23 Jul 2026
21 Aug 2026
23 Jul 2026
19 Aug 2026
7 Aug 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Supply & laying (in replacement) of unsv cable XLPE Insulated screened PVC bedded, galvanized steel strip or wire armored, electric power cables (heavy duty) , 1100 Volts grade with stranded aluminium conductor using lugs bothe end of cable & wrapping PVC tape over XLPE insulation cable and testing complete all as directed of fwg sizes:-
(a) 120 Sqmm 3.5 Core | 300 | RM | - | - |
| 1.01 | (b) All as per item No. 1 here-in-before but 185 Sqmm 3.5 Core. | 475 | RM | - | - |
| 1.02 | (c) All as per item No. 1 here-in-before but 25 Sqmm 4 core. | 500 | RM | - | - |
| 1.03 | (d) All as per item No. 1 here-in-before but 16 Sqmm 4 Core | 1,300 | RM | - | - |
| 1.04 | (e) All as per item No. 1 here-in-before but 10 Sqmm 4 Core | 1,100 | RM | - | - |
| 2 | Excavation in trenches, n. exc 1.5 Mtr wide and n. exc 1.5 Mtr in depth for foundation/laying of cable and getting out in any type of soil, complete all as specified and directed. | 590 | Cum | - | - |
| 3 | Supply & spread unwashed dry river sand for sand cushioning and covering the under ground cable in trenches, complete all as specified and directed.
Note :- Punned thickness shall be measured. | 180 | Cum | - | - |
| 4 | M&L for brick protection with sub Class`B` bricks old size laid dry, flat over cable perpendicular across the cable in trenches, complete all as specified and directed. | 9 | Per 1000 Nos | - | - |
| 5 | Returing filling in including spreading leveling watering and well ramming in layer not exceding 25 cm as in soil, complete all as specified and directed. | 360 | Cum | - | - |
| 6 | Removing excavated material not exceding 50 m and depostingwhere directed at a level not exceding 1.5 m above the starting point, complete all as specified and directed. | 230 | Cum | - | - |
stage.html
html • 0.03 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
fin_bid_open.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.50 MB
Tender.pdf
Tender Documents • 1.43 MB
BOQ_874049.xls
BOQ • 0.36 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].