Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1₹1.3 LAccepted-AOC | ₹1.3 L | 1 | Accepted-AOC L1 |
| 2 | 2₹1.4 LRejected-Finance | ₹1.4 L | 2 | Rejected-Finance L2 |
| 3 | 3₹1.4 LRejected-Finance | ₹1.4 L | 3 | Rejected-Finance L3 |
Tender Value
₹1.4 L
EMD Value
₹2,713
Closing Date
5 Nov 2025, 1:00 pmClosed
BDO
Raipur Dev Block
INSTALLATION OF SOLAR LIGHT AT CHIRUGORA VILLAGE (1)MAJHI PARA CHOWMATHA, (2) MAJHPARA ATCHALA, (3) NEAR CHIRUGORA PRY. SCHOOL, (4) CHIRUGORA NAMOPARA
2025_ZPHD_922764_39
3830
Open Tender
CIVIL WORKS
Percentage
30 days
As per NIT
Please refer Tender documents.
4 documents required · 4 mandatory
₹200
₹2,713
Yes
29 Aug 2026
15 Oct 2025
8 Nov 2025
15 Oct 2025
5 Nov 2025
15 Oct 2025
eProcurement System of Government of West Bengal Created By: Uday Narayan De Created Date/Time: 04-Dec-2025 11:53 PM Tender Title: INSTALLATION OF SOLAR LIGHT AT CHIRUGORA VILLAGE (1)MAJHI PARA CHOWMATHA, (2) MAJHPARA ATCHALA, (3) NEAR CHIRUGORA PRY. SCHOOL, (4) CHIRUGORA NAMOPARA Tender ID: 2025_ZPHD_922764_39
Tender Inviting Authority: Block Development Officer, Raipur Development Block, Raipur, Bankura
Name of Work: INSTALLATION OF SOLAR LIGHT AT CHIRUGORA VILLAGE (1)MAJHI PARA CHOWMATHA, (2) MAJHPARA ATCHALA, (3) NEAR CHIRUGORA PRY. SCHOOL, (4) CHIRUGORA NAMOPARA
Contract No: 3830/Rai/25 Dated 11.10.2025
SCHEDULE OF WORK / ITEM(S)
Sl.No Bidder Name Estimated Rate Quoted Percentage Quoted Rate in Figures and Words (Iteration 0)
1.00 TAPAS KUMAR MAHATA (GSTN-NA) BID ID -7248213 135627.000 -0.020 135599.880 One Lakh Thirty Five Thousand Five Hundred and Ninety Nine
2.00 PINTU BHUSAN MAHATA (GSTN-NA) BID ID -7253586 135627.000 -0.500 134948.870 One Lakh Thirty Four Thousand Nine Hundred and Forty Eight
3.00 TARANI MAHATA (GSTN-NA) BID ID -7248701 135627.000 -0.030 135586.310 One Lakh Thirty Five Thousand Five Hundred and Eighty Six
Lowest Amount Quoted BY: PINTU BHUSAN MAHATA(134948.870)
BOQ Summary Details Tender Title: INSTALLATION OF SOLAR LIGHT AT CHIRUGORA VILLAGE (1)MAJHI PARA CHOWMATHA, (2) MAJHPARA ATCHALA, (3) NEAR CHIRUGORA PRY. SCHOOL, (4) CHIRUGORA NAMOPARA Tender ID: 2025_ZPHD_922764_39
Sheet Name Sl.No Bidder Name Amount Bid Rank
BoQ1 1 PINTU BHUSAN MAHATA (BID ID -7253586) 134948.870 L1
2 TARANI MAHATA (BID ID -7248701) 135586.310 L2
3 TAPAS KUMAR MAHATA (BID ID -7248213) 135599.880 L3
stage.html
html • 0.05 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
fin_bid_open.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].