Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹15.9 LAccepted-AOC | ₹15.9 L Quoted ₹16.0 L | L1 | Accepted-AOC Being L1 agency |
| 2 | L2₹16.2 LRejected-AOC H NO 2424 VILLAGE MEWLA MAHARAJPUR FARIDABAD 121010 | FARIDABAD | FARIDABAD | HARYANA | 121010 | ₹16.2 L | L2 | Rejected-AOC Being L2 agency |
| 3 | L3₹17.3 LRejected-AOC H NO 13 BHARAT COLONY SECTOR 88 GREATER FARIDABAD DISTT FARIDABAD 121002 | FARIDABAD | FARIDABAD | HARYANA | 121002 | ₹17.3 L | L3 | Rejected-AOC Being L3 agency |
| 4 | L4₹18.0 LRejected-AOC H NO 385 87 JEEWAN NAGAR PART 2 SOHNA ROAD GOUNCHI FARIDABAD 121005 | FARIDABAD | FARIDABAD | HARYANA | 121005 | ₹18.0 L | L4 | Rejected-AOC Being L4 agency |
| 5 | L5₹18.2 LRejected-AOC H NO 13 A BHARAT COLONY 121002 | FARIDABAD | FARIDABAD | HARYANA | 121002 | ₹18.2 L | L5 | Rejected-AOC Being L5 agency |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Ranbir Singh L8 | Hariom Engineers L3 | Sachin Gautam L1 | SAHIL KHAN L7 | Gopal L4 | THE ANAND COOPARTIVE L/B SOCIETY LTD L6 | V.V. CONSTRUCTIONS L5 | Manvi Constructions L2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.00 | Restoration of water connection of house hold during laying of water line | 4 | Each | 1,500 ₹6,000 | 1,000 ₹4,000 Lowest | 2,500 ₹10,000 | 1,500 ₹6,000 | 1,000 ₹4,000 Lowest | 1,000 ₹4,000 Lowest | 1,000 ₹4,000 Lowest | 1,000 ₹4,000 Lowest |
| 2.00 | Restoration of sewer connection of house hold during laying of water line | 4 | Each | 1,000 ₹4,000 Lowest | 1,000 ₹4,000 Lowest | 2,500 ₹10,000 | 1,000 ₹4,000 Lowest | 1,000 ₹4,000 Lowest | 2,000 ₹8,000 | 1,000 ₹4,000 Lowest | 1,000 ₹4,000 Lowest |
| 3.00 | Supplying and lowering 280 mm O/d UPVC blue casting Pipe. wall thickness of 14 mm as per ISI 2818 1992 (Type —CM suitable for wells above 80.0 Mtr 6 up to 250-.0 mtr depth) of make prince. Finolex/Tirupati/Supreme as amendments up to Date 1SI marked in 3 Mtr length with outside dia of Socket 298 mm with threads in accordance with basic Profile for matric, trapezoidal threads shall be of natural rubber conforming to IS: 5382 -1985 having Mtr. Hardness 65 plus 5 Sh. into bore hole. in vertical position lowering in to hole to the entire satisfaction of the Engineer – in charge @ RS. 3800/Mtr. | 116 | Metre | 3,800 ₹4,40,800 | 3,450 ₹4,00,200 | 3,190 ₹3,70,040 Lowest | 3,800 ₹4,40,800 | 3,700 ₹4,29,200 | 3,800 ₹4,40,800 | 3,450 ₹4,00,200 | 3,200 ₹3,71,200 |
| 4.00 | Supplying and lowering 280 mm O/d UPVC blue casting screen pipes , slot width 1 .5 m to 2 mm having 6 slots around circumference of pipes Mtrs. Lowering @ Rs. 4100/Mtr. | 158 | Metre | 4,100 ₹6,47,800 | 3,500 ₹5,53,000 | 3,190 ₹5,04,020 Lowest | 4,100 ₹6,47,800 | 4,000 ₹6,32,000 | 4,100 ₹6,47,800 | 3,500 ₹5,53,000 | 3,350 ₹5,29,300 |
| 5.00 | Connection charges for 1 no. electric connection to be deposit with DHBVN including file charges, security, testing charges, energy meter etc. load 10HP motor | 2 | Job | 47,000 ₹94,000 | 44,000 ₹88,000 | 34,980 ₹69,960 Lowest | 47,000 ₹94,000 | 40,000 ₹80,000 | 48,000 ₹96,000 | 44,000 ₹88,000 | 40,000 ₹80,000 |
| 6.00 | 50 mm Pump Nipple G.I. new making with flange.... | 2 | Each | 2,000 ₹4,000 | 750 ₹1,500 | 500 ₹1,000 Lowest | 2,000 ₹4,000 | 1,000 ₹2,000 | 500 ₹1,000 Lowest | 750 ₹1,500 | 1,000 ₹2,000 |
| 7.00 | Labour Charges for making Tee connection with existing line excavation , cutting , joiniting and making connection with existing line complete in all respect ..... | 2 | Per job | 12,000 ₹24,000 | 5,000 ₹10,000 | 3,000 ₹6,000 Lowest | 12,000 ₹24,000 | 10,000 ₹20,000 | 4,000 ₹8,000 | 5,000 ₹10,000 | 10,000 ₹20,000 |
| 8.00 | PVC Elbow 4`.. | 8 | Nos. | 500 ₹4,000 | 450 ₹3,600 | 200 ₹1,600 | 500 ₹4,000 | 150 ₹1,200 Lowest | 200 ₹1,600 | 450 ₹3,600 | 150 ₹1,200 Lowest |
| 9.00 | PVC Tee 4` x 4` x 4` | 2 | Nos. | 800 ₹1,600 | 750 ₹1,500 | 300 ₹600 | 800 ₹1,600 | 100 ₹200 Lowest | 250 ₹500 | 750 ₹1,500 | 100 ₹200 Lowest |
| 10.00 | PVC Socket Coupler | 6 | Nos. | 700 ₹4,200 | 450 ₹2,700 | 300 ₹1,800 | 700 ₹4,200 | 150 ₹900 | 150 ₹900 | 450 ₹2,700 | 100 ₹600 Lowest |
Tender Value
₹19.2 L
EMD Value
₹38,380
Closing Date
23 Mar 2026, 6:55 pmClosed
SANJEEV KUMAR
Municipal Corporation Faridabad
Estimate for provision of 2 Nos. Tubewell bores by suitable method prescribed in IS 2800 ( Part-I) in sector-8 , Ward No 39
2026_HRY_508507_1
20265FFC50DE 081A 4B44 9FE5 7EC8AF3FCDE0284ULB
Open Tender
Civil Works
Works
360 days
Faridabad (MC)
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹2,000
₹38,380
Yes
11 Aug 2026
16 Mar 2026
24 Mar 2026
16 Mar 2026
23 Mar 2026
16 Mar 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Restoration of water connection of house hold during laying of water line | 4 | Each | - | - |
| 2 | Restoration of sewer connection of house hold during laying of water line | 4 | Each | - | - |
| 3 | Supplying and lowering 280 mm O/d UPVC blue casting Pipe. wall thickness of 14 mm as per ISI 2818 1992 (Type —CM suitable for wells above 80.0 Mtr 6 up to 250-.0 mtr depth) of make prince. Finolex/Tirupati/Supreme as amendments up to Date 1SI marked in 3 Mtr length with outside dia of Socket 298 mm with threads in accordance with basic Profile for matric, trapezoidal threads shall be of natural rubber conforming to IS: 5382 -1985 having Mtr. Hardness 65 plus 5 Sh. into bore hole. in vertical position lowering in to hole to the entire satisfaction of the Engineer – in charge @ RS. 3800/Mtr. | 116 | Metre | - | - |
| 4 | Supplying and lowering 280 mm O/d UPVC blue casting screen pipes , slot width 1 .5 m to 2 mm having 6 slots around circumference of pipes Mtrs. Lowering @ Rs. 4100/Mtr. | 158 | Metre | - | - |
| 5 | Connection charges for 1 no. electric connection to be deposit with DHBVN including file charges, security, testing charges, energy meter etc. load 10HP motor | 2 | Job | - | - |
| 6 | 50 mm Pump Nipple G.I. new making with flange.... | 2 | Each | - | - |
| 7 | Labour Charges for making Tee connection with existing line excavation , cutting , joiniting and making connection with existing line complete in all respect ..... | 2 | Per job | - | - |
| 8 | PVC Elbow 4`.. | 8 | Nos. | - | - |
| 9 | PVC Tee 4` x 4` x 4` | 2 | Nos. | - | - |
| 10 | PVC Socket Coupler | 6 | Nos. | - | - |
stage.html
html • 0.06 MB
tech_eval.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.71 MB
BOQ_587280.xls
BOQ • 0.26 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].