Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
₹21,018
Closing Date
18 Sept 2026, 12:00 pm
EO NPP SULTANPUR
EO NPP SULTANPUR
3-Ward Dihwa Mein Chandu Ke Ghar Se Shabnam ke ghar Hote Hue Nafis ke ghar Tak tatha bhaiya Ram Ke Ghar Se Balwant Va mustkim ke ghar Hote Hue Shital ke ghar Tak Nali va CC Sadak Nirman Karya
2026_DOLBU_1182079_3
550/N.P.P.SUL/2026-27 DT. 25-08-2026
Open Tender
Civil Works
Percentage
90 days
NPP SULTANPUR
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹1,239
EO NPP SULTANPUR
₹21,018
3 Sept 2026
3 Sept 2026
18 Sept 2026
3 Sept 2026
18 Sept 2026
3 Sept 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Dismantling of old interlocking | - | Sqm | - | - |
| 2 | Dismantling of brick work | - | Cum | - | - |
| 3 | Disposal of Malwa | 1 | Cum | - | - |
| 4 | E/W in excavation by mechanical means (Hydraulic excavator)/manual means over area (exceeding 30 cm in depth, 1.5 m in width as well as 10 sqm on plan) including getting out and disposal of excavated earth lead upto 50 m and for all lift, as directed by Engineer -in-charge.All kind of soil. | 1 | Cum | - | - |
| 5 | Providing and laying cement concrete 1:6:12(1cement:6 cource sand: 12 graded stone aggregate 10mm nominal size as per sor 4.1.10 | 1 | Cum | - | - |
| 6 | Construction of granular sub-base by providing coarse graded Material, grading one spreading in uniform layers with motor grader on prepared surface, mixing by mix in place method with rotavator at OMC and compacting with vibratory power roller to achieve the desired density, complete as per clause 401 | - | Cum | - | - |
| 7 | Brick work with common burnt clay (non modular) brick of class-150 in superstructure above plinth level up to floor V level in all shapes and sizes cement mortar 1:4 (1 cement :4 c. sand) | 1 | Cum | - | - |
| 8 | Providing and laying of position cement concrete with 1:1.5:3. (1 cement 1.5 c. sand(zone lil) Derived from natural source 3 graded stone aggregate 20 mm nominal size derived from natural source ) | - | Cum | - | - |
| 9 | Avg 12mm thick plaster of mix 1:4 cement and c.sand mortar i/c alt etc ... | 1 | Sqm | - | - |
| 10 | Providing and laying of R.C.C with 1:1.5:3, (1 cement 1.5 c. sand izone Ill) Derivea from natural source :3 graded stone aggregate 20 mm nominal size derived from natural source ) | 1 | Cum | - | - |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.39 MB
BOQ_2222234.xls
BOQ • 0.34 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at .