Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹25 L
EMD Value
₹62,500
Closing Date
9 Sept 2026, 9:30 pm
Directorate of Municipal Administration
VITTAL M TUBAKE
08362213834
Zonal no.07 Construction of RCC open drain at Shivaputra Nagar main & Sub Roads in ward no.53
DMA/2026-27/OW/WORK_INDENT61749
DMA/2026-27/OW/WORK_INDENT61749
Open
Other Works
Electronic Documents, First(One Cover)
DMA City Corporation Hubballi-Dharawada
7 documents required · 7 mandatory
₹630
₹62,500
26 Aug 2026
26 Aug 2026
8 Sept 2026
Zonal no.07 Construction of RCC open drain at Shivaputra Nagar main & Sub Roads in ward no.53
Earth work excavation by manual means for drains,canals, waste weir, draft, approach channels, key trenches, foundation of bridges andsuch simillar works in all kinds of soils , as per drawing and tec...
Providing and laying in position Cement Concrete for levelling course for all works in foundation. The granite/trap/basalt crushed graded coarse aggregates and fine aggregates as per relevant IS Codes...
Providing and laying in position Cement Concrete for all Sub structures of building, Irrigation works, Sub structure works of bridges, Drain works & other parallel works from 0.50m to 3.50 m height. T...
As per recommendations of Technical working group, rates for formwork shall be added on percentage basis to the finished concrete item rate. For Cement Concrete Drain Walls consider 35% (UNI SR 2023-2...
Steel Fabrication Supplying, fitting and placing TMT FE 550 / 550D Steel Reinforcement including cost of all materials, machinery, labour, cleaning, straightening, cutting, bending, hooking, laping/we...
Removal of Unserviceable Soil with Disposal upto a suitable distance as directed by the Engineer incharge of work (UNI SR 2023-24 / Vol-3 / Page No.17 / Sl.no.3.1)
Demolishing R.C.C. work manually/ by mechanical means including stacking of steel bars and disposal of unserviceable material to the appropriate disposal area as per direction of Engineer-in-charge. (...
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
kw2 - 61749.docx
Tender Document • 0.28 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].