Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹10.5 Cr
EMD Value
₹8.5 L
Closing Date
14 Sept 2026, 6:00 pm
Chief Engineer Pune Zone
HQ Chief Engineer Pune Zone Camp, Pune 411001
ADDN/ALTN AND SPECIAL REPAIR TO CERTAIN BUILDING AT COMMAND HOSPITAL UNDER GE (SOUTH) PUNE
2026_MES_772847_2
84677
Open Tender
Civil Works
Item Rate
360 days
Garrison Engineer (South) Pune
Class S and Category a(i)
7 documents required · 7 mandatory
₹3,000
Garrison Engineer (South) Pune
₹8.5 L
Yes
31 Aug 2026
31 Aug 2026
21 Sept 2026
31 Aug 2026
14 Sept 2026
7 Sept 2026
31 Aug 2026 - 2 Sept 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Demolition of cement concrete below or above ground level, unreinforced, not exceeding 15 cm thickness, including removal of debris from site, complete all as specified and directed by Engineer-in-Charge.
Note: Rate inclusive of removal of debris to outside defence land | - | Per Cubic metre | - | - |
| - | M & L for cement concrete 1:2:4 (Type B0) using 12.5 mm graded stone aggregate, for roof kerbs or mud stops, rounded or chamfered on edges , including compaction, curing, and making good, complete as specified and directed. | 5 | Per Cubic metre | - | - |
| - | M & L for cement concrete 1:3:6 (Type C1) using 20 mm graded stone aggregate, for coping, roof kerbs or mud stops, rounded or chamfered on edges , including compaction, curing, and making good, complete as specified and directed. | 9 | Per Cubic metre | - | - |
| - | M&L cement concrete M-15 Type B1 (1:2:4) using 20 mm graded coarse aggregate, 100 mm thick, laid in hardstanding &spike rolling to surfaces or making impressions of expanded metal, while the concrete is green , including mixing, laying, compacting, and finishing, complete as specified and directed by the Engineer-in-Charge. | 460 | Per Square metre | - | - |
| - | M&L for RCC M-15 type B0 using 12.5 mm graded aggregate in lintels up to 1.5 m clear span, cills, steps, seismic and other similar bands, plinth courses, string courses, lacing courses, parapets and railings up to 60 cm in height, copings, kneelers, apex stones, bed plates, kerbs (excluding water troughs) including weathering, slightly rounded or chamfered angles and throating, complete with all labour, materials, formwork, compaction, and as directed by the Engineer-in-Charge.
Note: TMT reinforcement will be measured and paid separately. | 12.1 | Per Cubic metre | - | - |
| - | M&L cement concrete Type B1 (1:2:4) using 20 mm graded coarse aggregate, 40 mm thick, laid in flooring, levelling, or other approved surfaces, including mixing, laying, compacting, and finishing, complete as specified and directed by the Engineer-in-Charge. | 327.42 | Per Square metre | - | - |
| - | Dismantling of floor, hearth, or wall tiling, including cement mortar bedding (excluding backing), removing serviceable tiles to store, and disposing of unusable tiles/rubbish off the premises, complete all as specified and directed by the Engineer-in-Charge.
Note: Rate inclusive of removal of debris to outside defence land | 13,281.32 | Per Square metre | - | - |
| - | M&L for non-skid, joint-free ceramic tiles, coloured designer pattern, premium quality, 8-10 mm thick, square or rectangular, each tile area exceeding 0.42 sqm but not exceeding 1.00 sqm, laid in floors, set and jointed in neat cement slurry and pointed with white or coloured cement to match, including 15 mm thick screed bed in cement mortar (1:4), complete all as specified and as directed by the Engineer-in-Charge. | 6,198.24 | Per Square metre | - | - |
| - | M&L for non-skid, joint-free ceramic tiles, coloured designer pattern, premium quality, 8-10 mm thick, square or rectangular, each tile area exceeding 0.42 sqm but not exceeding 1.00 sqm, laid in skirting, set and jointed in neat cement slurry and pointed with white or coloured cement to match, including 20 mm thick back coat in cement mortar (1:4), complete all as specified and as directed by the Engineer-in-Charge.
Note: Rate inclusive of removal of debris to outside defence land | 680.51 | Per Square metre | - | - |
| - | M&L for glazed joint-free ceramic coloured tiles of coloured designer pattern 600x300x7-8 mm thick, fixed on vertical surfaces such as skirting, dado, etc.; set and jointed in white cement to match; including 20 mm thick backing coat in cement mortar (1:4) on stone/block masonry surface complete all as specified and directed by the Engineer-in-Charge.
Note: Rate inclusive of removal of debris to outside defence land | 1,874.35 | Per Square metre | - | - |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.67 MB
84677-PNA-Command-Upload.pdf
Tender Documents • 5.22 MB
UPVC-Window-TD.pdf
Additional Documents • 0.30 MB
BOQ_877029.xls
BOQ • 0.43 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].