Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹58,522Accepted-AOC 2 206 C PONNAGAR METTUR DAM 636 401 SALEM DISTRICT | SALEM | TAMIL NADU | 636401 | ₹58,522 Quoted ₹56,150 | L1 | Accepted-AOC L1 |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | SARVESWARASAMY AND CO L1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.00 | Charges for Revisioning of Differential Pressure Regulator | 1 | Nos | 2,600 ₹2,600 Lowest |
| 2.00 | Charges for Revisioning of Pressure Oil Regulator | 1 | Nos | 2,600 ₹2,600 Lowest |
| 3.00 | Charges for Revisioning of Seal Oil Filter | 2 | Nos | 1,700 ₹3,400 Lowest |
| 4.00 | Charges for Revisioning of Stator Water Filter | 2 | Nos | 1,700 ₹3,400 Lowest |
| 5.00 | Charges for Revisioning of Magnetic Filter | 1 | Nos | 1,700 ₹1,700 Lowest |
| 6.00 | Charges for Revisioning of Reserve Tank | 1 | Nos | 2,600 ₹2,600 Lowest |
| 7.00 | Charges for Revisioning of Expansion Tank | 1 | Nos | 1,700 ₹1,700 Lowest |
| 8.00 | Charges for complete cleaning of Stator Water system pipeline. | 1 | Kgs | 1,500 ₹1,500 Lowest |
| 9.00 | Charges for dismantling lifting and leading the Polishing unit from 4.5mtr. area to DM Plant for regeneration of the resin, Dismantling of outlet flanges, Cleaning of the mesh and reassembling with new gaskets, and back to its original position. | 1 | Nos | 5,850 ₹5,850 Lowest |
| 10.00 | Charges for drying out the Stator winding by circulating Hot air and puffing work. | 1 | Nos | 7,400 ₹7,400 Lowest |
Tender Value
Refer Docs
Closing Date
1 Aug 2025, 2:00 pmClosed
CHIEF ENGINEER/MTPS-I
CHIEF ENGINEER MTPS-I METTUR DAM
MTPS-I ES Circle EMI UnitIV Annual maintenance works to be carried out in respect of Turbo Generator Tri system during Annual overhaul-2025
2025_EB_582855_1
CE-MTPSI-SE-ES-EM-I-OT45-25-26
Open Tender
Electrical Works
Works
15 days
MTPS-I/METTURDAM
AS PER TENDER SPECIFICATION
4 documents required · 4 mandatory
₹0
Yes
12 May 2026
17 Jul 2025
2 Aug 2025
17 Jul 2025
1 Aug 2025
17 Jul 2025
Amount
Charges for Revisioning of Differential Pressure Regulator
Charges for Revisioning of Pressure Oil Regulator
Charges for Revisioning of Seal Oil Filter
Charges for Revisioning of Stator Water Filter
Charges for Revisioning of Magnetic Filter
Charges for Revisioning of Reserve Tank
Charges for Revisioning of Expansion Tank
Charges for complete cleaning of Stator Water system pipeline.
Charges for dismantling lifting and leading the Polishing unit from 4.5mtr. area to DM Plant for regeneration of the resin, Dismantling of outlet flanges, Cleaning of the mesh and reassembling with new gaskets, and back to its original position.
Charges for drying out the Stator winding by circulating Hot air and puffing work.
Charges for Revisioning of the Hydrogen gas Drier.
Charges for Purging of H2 gas in TG casing
Charges for filling of H2 gas in TG casing
Charges for conducting Air Tightness Test and attending minor leaks of H2 gas system.
Charges for replacement of Diaphragm in 50 NB Diaphragm valves
Cost of Consumables
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
fin_bid_open.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.PDF
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.77 MB
BOQ_696446.xls
BOQ • 0.35 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].