Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹1.2 LAccepted-AOC 36 137 THANGAMAPURIPATTINAM METTUR DAM 636 402 | SALEM | TAMIL NADU | 636402 | ₹1.2 L | L1 | Accepted-AOC L1 |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | SRI V M A ENTERPRISES L1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.00 | Charges for Dismantling and Assembling of HT/LT Terminal links for 250MVA GT-IV. | 8 | Nos | 578 ₹4,624 Lowest |
| 2.00 | Charges for Dismantling and Assembling of HT/LT Terminal links in 16MVA UAT-4A & 4B. | 4 | Nos | 3,984 ₹15,936 Lowest |
| 3.00 | Charges for Dismantling and Assembling of all the inspection covers, Checking tightness & healthiness of support insulators and internal cleaning of 15.75KV Bus duct of GT. | 4 | Nos | 5,428 ₹21,712 Lowest |
| 4.00 | Charges for Inspection & cleaning of Bus PT cubicle, SP cubicle and checking tightness of Bus PT & SP. | 4 | Nos | 7,249 ₹28,996 Lowest |
| 5.00 | Charges for Inspection and checking tightness of generator Phase & Neutral side links. | 4 | Nos | 3,757 ₹15,028 Lowest |
| 6.00 | CRC 500ml | 4 | Nos | 4,010 ₹16,040 Lowest |
| 7.00 | Cost of Consumables | 8 | Nos | 2,721 ₹21,768 Lowest |
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
₹1,200
Closing Date
1 Aug 2025, 2:00 pmClosed
CHIEF ENGINEER/MTPS-I
CHIEF ENGINEER MTPS-I METTUR DAM
MTPS-I ES Circle EM-I Complete Overhaul of Hydrogen Cooler 1 to 4 in Turbo Generator -IV casing during AOH 2025 of Unit IV
2025_EB_582612_1
CE-MTPSI-SE-ES-EM-I-OT44-25-26
Open Tender
Electrical Works
Works
15 days
MTPS-I/METTURDAM
AS PER TENDER SPECIFICATION
4 documents required · 4 mandatory
₹0
₹1,200
Yes
14 May 2026
17 Jul 2025
2 Aug 2025
17 Jul 2025
1 Aug 2025
17 Jul 2025
Amount
Charges for Dismantling and Assembling of HT/LT Terminal links for 250MVA GT-IV.
Charges for Dismantling and Assembling of HT/LT Terminal links in 16MVA UAT-4A & 4B.
Charges for Dismantling and Assembling of all the inspection covers, Checking tightness & healthiness of support insulators and internal cleaning of 15.75KV Bus duct of GT.
Charges for Inspection & cleaning of Bus PT cubicle, SP cubicle and checking tightness of Bus PT & SP.
Charges for Inspection and checking tightness of generator Phase & Neutral side links.
CRC 500ml
Cost of Consumables
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
fin_bid_open.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.PDF
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.94 MB
BOQ_696177.xls
BOQ • 0.35 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].