Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
₹8.3 L
Closing Date
17 Sept 2026, 2:00 pm
CE
Nagar Nigam Ayodhya
Sardar bhagat singh ward ke mohalla karam ali ka purwa defence calony me ramdayal ke makan se rambaran rammilan deshraj mourya etc tak cc sadak wa nali nirman karya As per NIT 25
2026_DOLBU_1179598_25
585/Punrod/2Bid/2026
Open Tender
Civil Works
Percentage
120 days
Ayodhya
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹17,600
MC
₹8.3 L
27 Aug 2026
27 Aug 2026
17 Sept 2026
27 Aug 2026
17 Sept 2026
27 Aug 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | E/W in excavation all complete.S.LNo 251 | 452.8 | Cum | 125 | ₹56,600 |
| 2 | P/L P.C.C. work in 1:6:12 all complete. Work S 1 No 273 | 75.46 | Cum | 3,950 | ₹2,98,067 |
| 3 | Class 150 brick work in 1:4 C.sand all complete. S 1 No 305b | 202.02 | Cum | 5,390 | ₹10,88,887.8 |
| 4 | 12mm thick Cement plaster in 1:3 all complete. | 556.08 | Sqm | 190 | ₹1,05,655.2 |
| 5 | Supply & Laying 22.4-53 mm S/G WBM3 all complete work. | 692.08 | Cum | 3,866 | ₹26,75,581.28 |
| 6 | M-20 Grade Ready mix cement concrete with admixture 125 micron Ploythine Shheet all complete. | 692.08 | Cum | 9,070 | ₹62,77,165.6 |
| 7 | Additional for Non Matallic C.C. Surface Hardner I/C all comp. | 4,613.9 | Sqm | 96 | ₹4,42,934.4 |
| 8 | P/L of C.C. 1:2:4 all complete. S.I. No 279b | 37.73 | Cum | 7,850 | ₹2,96,180.5 |
| 9 | R.C.C. 1:1.5:3 in slab cement C.Sand and Stone grit etc. | 90.56 | Cum | 8,650 | ₹7,83,344 |
| 10 | M.S. plain work all complete S.I.No 504 | 71.08 | qlt | 7,500 | ₹5,33,100 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 2.82 MB
BOQ_2218774.xls
BOQ • 0.24 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at .